Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Karwar - Bangalore - Chennai

16654/Σ Karwar - Bangalore - Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Sep 28 2013 (1:44PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 1002 km  1 xfers
#1. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16022/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T T S
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 21 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)/16516
#1|--|KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+7??10.08311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#2|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:10+1606:12+172m??155.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:26+1606:28+172m??169.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#4|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:06+1207:08+172m??1110.03215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:36+2107:38+212m??1125.05610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:14+1308:16+252m??1159.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#7|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:38+2708:40+312m??1191.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#8|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:50+1709:52+172m??1232.02022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)10:55-411:10+1615m??1253.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#10|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:57+1411:58+171m??1272.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20+2412:22+232m??1297.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)  13:00+3113:10+3410m??1339.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#13|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)  15:35+2615:45+2510m??1394.040906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#14|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+1616:50+172m??1436.028951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4047.0
#15|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:30-1718:50+1520m??1483.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  19:13+1919:15+212m??1508.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  20:28+3020:30+312m??1579.043826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+7-??1643.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Kaveri Express/16022 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  23:25+823:45+1820m??1643.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:55+2623:57+262m??1647.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:08+2900:10+282m??2657.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#22/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  00:23+2700:24+281m??2666.064874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#23/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+2301:10+222m??2713.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#24/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:39+1801:40+191m??2747.035688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+002:55+75m??2788.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#26/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  03:23+1203:25+112m??2820.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#27/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1004:10+112m??2872.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+1204:35+132m??2896.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#29/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  04:49+1204:50+161m??2911.0147128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#30/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m??2921.054109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#31/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+3105:10+312m??2933.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#32/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  05:34+3405:35+351m??2960.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#33/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  06:03+3806:05+382m??2996.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#34/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:00+8-??21002.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site