Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:40:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:40:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

16656/Σ Bangalore Trichy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 28 2013 (4:18PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 587 km  1 xfers
#1. 16565/Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12084/Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 261 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 8 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express/16565
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+8??10.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  00:18+2100:20+232m??215.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+2600:35+252m??221.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+2001:30+202m??277.062813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  02:03+1402:05+142m??2111.039688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations04:00155.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05-2006:10+45m??2266.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+1207:15+155m??2326.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express/12084 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1408:40+155m??2326.091174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#9%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+2209:25+232m??2391.051120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#10/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)10:55+511:05+1710m??2467.07985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+2811:45+282m??2517.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#12|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)12:05+012:06+01m??2542.05032mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#13|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  12:23+3212:25+322m??2556.02530mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#14|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  13:40-13-??2587.0-17mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site