Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:24:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:24:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16658/Σ Tuticorin Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 28 2013 (16:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 686 km  1 xfers
#1. 16611/Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 360 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16566/Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 18 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link Express/16611
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -21:30+1??10.0215mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  21:33-21:34-1m??11.0489mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  21:42+121:43+21m??17.04415mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#4/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)22:15-622:30+1:3015m??131.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m??167.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:19-23:20-1m??189.03865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??2116.047108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:00-01:05-5m??2159.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:25-02:30-5m??2221.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42-03:45-3m??2295.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#11%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m??2310.051156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:05-05:10-5m??2360.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/16566 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1805:50+225m??2360.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+2706:45+265m??2420.053282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:54155.0
#15/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:39+1609:40+201m??2575.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#16/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+1310:20+152m??2609.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#17/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1611:15+182m??2665.07907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:536.0
#18/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  12:08+912:10+232m??2671.011911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2015.0
#19/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+8-??2686.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.