Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 11:57:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 11:57:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly late night

16659/Σ Chennai Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 28 2013 (16:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 902 km  1 xfers
#1. 22649/Yercaud SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 394 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16565/Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 508 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 17:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 18 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yercaud SF Express/22649
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -22:40+1??10.0308mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  22:51+522:52+61m??15.0688mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#3/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  23:24+723:25+81m??142.012548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1327.0
#4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+2023:40+202m??169.05492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  00:04+1700:05+171m??290.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+2000:20+211m??2105.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+2900:40+292m??2130.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  00:59+3101:00+321m??2154.087270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#9/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  01:19+4401:20+451m??2182.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  01:34+4401:35+451m??2198.017355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+902:35+102m??2214.048404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  02:44+2302:45+241m??2221.083394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  03:19+2603:20+281m??2269.054401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#14/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  03:34+2903:35+301m??2281.043439mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#15/==/BQIBommidi  03:49+2703:50+281m??2291.070427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+2804:30+283m??2334.059282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#17/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  05:09+2505:10+251m??2373.031269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+12-??2394.0-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express/16565 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations07:100.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+1907:15+245m??2394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+3108:00+302m??2444.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#21/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2109:10+215m??2495.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:30+410:35+135m??2550.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#23/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:30+2711:40+4010m??2595.06326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#24/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  12:23+3812:25+382m??2640.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#25/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  13:15+3213:20+315m??2681.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#26/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  13:58+3314:00+332m??2727.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  14:18+3914:20+392m??2749.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#28/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:55+2615:00+295m??2770.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#29/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  15:28+3015:30+302m??2804.0769mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#30/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  15:53+3415:55+342m??2833.06012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#31/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  16:18+2916:20+292m??2856.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#32/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  17:40+5-??2902.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site