Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:28:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:28:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly late night

16659/Σ Chennai Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 28 2013 (4:32PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 902 km  1 xfers
#1. 22649/Yercaud SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 394 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16565/Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 508 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 17:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 18 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yercaud SF Express/22649
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -22:40+1??10.0308mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  22:51+822:52+91m??15.0688mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#3/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  23:24+1323:25+141m??142.012548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1327.0
#4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+2723:40+272m??169.05492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  00:04+2300:05+241m??290.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+2800:20+291m??2105.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+3500:40+362m??2130.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  00:59+3801:00+391m??2154.087270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#9/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  01:19+4901:20+491m??2182.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  01:34+4701:35+471m??2198.017355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1202:35+122m??2214.048404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  02:44+2502:45+261m??2221.083392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  03:19+2703:20+291m??2268.054402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  03:34+3003:35+301m??2281.043442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#15/==/BQIBommidi  03:49+2703:50+281m??2291.070426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+2904:30+293m??2334.059283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#17/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  05:09+2505:10+251m??2373.031269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+12-??2394.0-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express/16565 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations07:100.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+1207:15+155m??2394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+1908:00+192m??2444.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#21/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+409:10+65m??2495.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:30-210:35+125m??2550.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#23/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+1811:40+3510m??2595.06326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#24/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  12:23+3412:25+342m??2640.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#25/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  13:15+2713:20+265m??2681.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#26/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  13:58+3014:00+302m??2727.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  14:18+3614:20+362m??2749.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#28/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:55+2415:00+275m??2770.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#29/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  15:28+2915:30+292m??2804.0769mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#30%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  15:53+3415:55+342m??2833.06012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#31%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  16:18+3116:20+302m??2856.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#32%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  17:40+6-??2902.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site