Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:18:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:18:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

16660/Σ Mangalore Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 28 2013 (4:33PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 901 km  1 xfers
#1. 16566/Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express/16566
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:39+920:40+101m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:59+1121:00+121m??169.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:24+1221:25+131m??198.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:05+122:10+55m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  22:29+422:30+51m??1153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  22:49+622:50+71m??1175.06210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+323:40+45m??1221.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  00:19+600:20+71m??2262.0429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+501:35+2110m??2307.05326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:25+1202:30+155m??2351.03580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#12/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  04:05+404:10+175m??2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express/12680
0 intermediate stations-4:-100.0
#13/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+1??2407.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1306:55+132m??2458.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+807:45+85m??2508.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:32+1708:35+173m??2567.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#17/==/BQIBommidi  09:14+1309:15+141m??2611.071426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#18/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:34+1009:35+111m??2633.076402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1510:20+152m??2687.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#20/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:44+2110:45+221m??2720.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1811:30+182m??2772.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+1912:20+192m??2833.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#23/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  13:09+2013:10+211m??2896.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#24/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  13:50+3-??2901.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site