Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:42:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:42:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day time tri-weekly

16661/Σ Gulbarga Vijayawada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 28 2013 (22:54)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 1044 km  1 xfers
#1. 17319/Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17202/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 381 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guntur Junction/GNT


1 xfers. 23 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Guntur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)/17319
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -20:50+3??10.075640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:18+2521:20+322m??135.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)22:00+2522:10+3610m??158.061654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#4|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  22:58+3923:00+392m??1106.050543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#5|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  23:23+3923:25+392m??1125.057586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#6|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  23:53+3823:55+382m??1152.049541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#7|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  00:38+3300:40+322m??2187.056535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  00:59+3301:00+331m??2204.041578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:05+1702:10+175m??2249.063597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#10!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  02:58+1503:00+132m??2300.031490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#11!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)04:25-1104:30+275m??2344.038473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:5371.0
#12!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:23+1806:25+212m??2415.040445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:05+1207:10+125m??2441.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:34+907:35+101m??2468.031404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+208:00+65m??2478.039432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:24+708:25+81m??2494.053428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#17/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  08:50+408:51+71m??2515.059420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#18/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:25+309:26+51m??2549.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#19/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+810:06+81m??2591.068632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#20/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  10:50+1210:51+121m??2640.046561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#21/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:15+311:16+31m??2658.010529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:295.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:45+4-??2663.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Golconda Express/17202
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:00+2??2663.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  13:09+1613:10+171m??2669.084520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#25/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  13:39+2713:40+281m??2709.098455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#26/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  13:54+3213:55+331m??2732.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#27/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  14:04+3814:05+381m??2747.058380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#28/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  14:34+2914:35+301m??2775.040343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+2515:07+282m??2795.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:20+3715:22+382m??2805.081271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#31/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  15:44+4415:45+441m??2834.078236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#32/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  15:57+4715:58+481m??2850.041223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#33/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:20+4116:25+375m??2865.066198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  16:43-16:44-1m??2885.041156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#35/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+3716:52+391m??2889.060154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#36/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:15+2817:16+291m??2912.0129118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1328.0
#37/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  17:29+4017:30+411m??2940.07897mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#38/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  17:43+4117:44+421m??2957.09361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#39/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  17:54+5117:55+511m??2973.02558mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#40/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  18:54+2718:55+271m??2997.05635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#41/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  19:01+3019:02+321m??21003.01123mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5310.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+820:15+820m??21013.02326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#43/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  20:28+720:29+71m??21018.05121mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  20:37+1520:38+151m??21024.06333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#45/==/NBRNamburu  20:49+1620:50+161m??21036.02936mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#46/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  20:54+020:55+01m??21038.01629mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#47/==/GNT•Guntur Junction (7 PFs)•  21:20+8-??21044.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site