Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Gdg, Gtl

16665/Σ Bijapur Tirupati Triweekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by YprMaq on Shiradi and TptyVsg on Braganza SWR~  Sep 29 2013 (2:15AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  59 halts  Distance: 1125 km  1 xfers
#1. 17320/Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 606 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 519 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 59 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)/17320
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:40+0??10.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:49+015:50+01m??15.054529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  16:10+1516:11+161m??123.061563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+1217:01+131m??173.084631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  17:31+1917:32+191m??1114.063458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  18:04+1818:05+181m??1148.034420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  18:44+118:45+61m??1170.021428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:30-419:40+410m??1185.055432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:51+619:52+71m??1195.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:13+920:18+95m??1222.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  20:43+2220:45+272m??1249.032445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:1571.0
#12|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)23:00-1223:10+510m??1320.060473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#13!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  23:54+1023:55+111m??1364.047490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#14!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:00+1001:10+1710m??2414.046597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#15|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  02:08+1702:10+182m??2459.056578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#16|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  02:29+2002:30+211m??2476.056535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#17|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  03:08+2303:10+252m??2512.041541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#18|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  03:49+1603:50+181m??2538.060586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#19|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  04:09+2204:10+231m??2557.029543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#20|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:50-1306:00+710m??2606.071654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#21!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1107:15+145m??2606.042654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#22!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:19+608:20+141m??2651.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#23!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  08:29+2008:30+231m??2663.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#24!==!GINGinigera  08:39+2608:40+271m??2674.046512mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#25!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  08:54+3108:55+311m??2685.020476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#26!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+272m??2691.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#27%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:54+2509:55+251m??2724.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  10:04+2310:05+231m??2729.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#29%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)10:48-710:49+11m??2751.020469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#30%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  11:05+011:10+45m??2756.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+1511:19+151m??2763.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  11:27+1511:28+151m??2770.055414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  11:37+1711:38+171m??2779.049439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#34%==%TKBNTsakibanda (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??2784.054431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#35%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+1711:50+171m??2787.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  11:57+2211:58+221m??2794.026445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  12:25+2112:40+2915m??2806.027454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#38/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  12:47+3312:48+341m??2809.079434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#39/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  12:55+3812:56+381m??2819.054392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#40/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:01+3913:02+401m??2823.057379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#41/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:14+4713:15+1:101m??2835.065370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#42/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:26+1:1613:27+1:181m??2846.078334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#43/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  13:36+1:2013:37+1:201m??2858.038292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#44/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  13:46+1:1813:47+1:181m??2864.054269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#45/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  13:54+1:1913:55+1:191m??2870.054260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#46/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  14:02+1:2014:03+1:201m??2877.034246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#47/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  14:14+1:1614:15+1:181m??2883.068242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#48/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  14:21+1:2014:22+1:201m??2889.052229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#49/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  14:29+1:2014:30+1:201m??2896.071223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#50/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  14:36+1:2214:37+1:231m??2903.018223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#51/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  15:04+1:0715:05+1:161m??2911.061226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  15:14+1:1715:15+1:181m??2920.062218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#53/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1715:30+1:181m??2934.057194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  15:39+1:2115:40+1:221m??2943.065178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#55/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:47+1:2415:48+1:251m??2951.057170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  15:57+1:2615:58+1:261m??2959.038149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#57/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  16:09+1:2316:10+1:241m??2966.070142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#58/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  16:16+1:2716:17+1:271m??2973.070137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#59/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  16:25+1:2916:26+1:301m??2982.012133mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#60/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  17:04+1:0117:05+1:081m??2990.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#61/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  17:16+1:1017:17+1:101m??21001.048189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#62/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  17:24+1:1117:25+1:111m??21006.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  17:32+1:1117:33+1:111m??21012.072134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#64/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  17:42+1:1317:43+1:131m??21023.028154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#65/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  17:59+1:0618:00+1:121m??21030.036145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#66/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  18:09+1:1418:10+1:141m??21036.039143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#67/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  18:18+1:1318:19+1:151m??21041.061145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#68/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  18:28+1:1718:29+1:181m??21050.046160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#69/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??21054.063174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#70/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  18:42+1:1918:43+1:191m??21061.059190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#71/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  18:49+1:2218:50+1:221m??21067.063197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#72/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  18:57+1:2518:58+1:281m??21074.062198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#73/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  19:07+1:2919:08+1:301m??21084.039214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#74/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  19:19+1:2819:20+1:291m??21091.074246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#75/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  19:28+1:3419:29+1:391m??21101.013176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0614.0
#76/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1:0221:30+3155m??21115.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#77/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:45+30-??21125.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site