Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:21:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:21:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Gdg, Gtl

16665/Σ Bijapur Tirupati Triweekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Sep 29 2013 (02:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  60 halts  Distance: 1125 km  1 xfers
#1. 17320/Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 605 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 520 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 60 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)/17320
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:40+9??10.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:49+015:50+01m??15.055530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  16:10+3016:11+301m??123.061 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+2617:01+271m??173.084 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  17:31+2717:32+271m??1115.062457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  18:04+1:0118:05+1:011m??1148.034421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  18:44+1618:45+161m??1170.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+1319:40+1810m??1185.055432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:51+2019:52+201m??1195.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:13+2320:18+155m??1222.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  20:43+3820:45+442m??1248.032445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:1571.0
#12|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)23:00+723:10+1610m??1319.060473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#13!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  23:54+2923:55+301m??1363.047490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#14!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:00+2301:10+2610m??2414.046598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#15|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  02:08+3102:10+302m??2458.056578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  02:29+3502:30+351m??2476.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#17|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  03:08+3803:10+402m??2511.041542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#18|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  03:49+2903:50+301m??2538.060586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#19|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  04:09+3404:10+351m??2557.029543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4048.0
#20|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:50-706:00+1410m??2605.071653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#21!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1907:15+225m??2605.053653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#22|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  07:54+2507:55+241m??2640.027601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#23|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:19+1508:20+261m??2650.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#24!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  08:29+3208:30+361m??2662.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  08:39+3908:40+391m??2673.046511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#26!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  08:54+4408:55+451m??2684.020476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#27!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  09:13+4009:15+412m??2690.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#28%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:54+3709:55+371m??2723.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  10:04+3510:05+351m??2728.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#30%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)10:48+1310:49+171m??2750.020469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#31%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  11:05+1111:10+125m??2755.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+2511:19+251m??2762.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  11:27+2411:28+241m??2769.055414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  11:37+2511:38+251m??2778.049439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#35%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??2783.054431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#36%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+2611:50+261m??2786.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#37%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  11:57+3111:58+311m??2793.026445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  12:25+2912:40+3315m??2805.027455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#39/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  12:47+3812:48+391m??2808.079434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#40/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  12:55+4312:56+431m??2818.054392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#41/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:01+4513:02+461m??2822.057379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#42/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:14+5013:15+1:131m??2834.065370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:26+1:1813:27+1:191m??2846.078334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#44/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  13:36+1:2113:37+1:221m??2857.038292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  13:46+1:2113:47+1:221m??2863.055271mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#46/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  13:54+1:2213:55+1:221m??2869.058261mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  14:02+1:2314:03+1:251m??2876.031248mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#48/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  14:14+1:2214:15+1:241m??2882.068243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#49/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  14:21+1:2714:22+1:271m??2889.052229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#50/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  14:29+1:2814:30+1:281m??2895.070223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#51/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  14:36+1:3014:37+1:301m??2902.018223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#52/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  15:04+1:1215:05+1:221m??2910.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2515:15+1:271m??2919.068218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#54/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  15:29+1:3015:30+1:311m??2935.056194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  15:39+1:3315:40+1:341m??2943.063178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#56/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:47+1:3615:48+1:371m??2951.058170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#57/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  15:57+1:3715:58+1:371m??2959.037149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#58/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  16:09+1:3516:10+1:361m??2966.070141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#59/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  16:16+1:3916:17+1:391m??2973.067137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#60/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  16:25+1:4116:26+1:421m??2982.012132mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#61/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  17:04+1:1517:05+1:211m??2990.056144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#62/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  17:16+1:2317:17+1:241m??21000.054189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  17:24+1:2517:25+1:251m??21006.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#64/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  17:32+1:2617:33+1:261m??21012.073134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#65/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  17:42+1:2717:43+1:271m??21023.024154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#66/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  17:59+1:2218:00+1:271m??21030.041145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#67/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  18:09+1:2818:10+1:281m??21036.037143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#68/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  18:18+1:2818:19+1:291m??21041.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#69/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  18:28+1:3318:29+1:341m??21050.045160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#70/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??21054.063174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#71/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  18:42+1:3718:43+1:381m??21061.059191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#72/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  18:49+1:4018:50+1:411m??21067.063197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#73/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  18:57+1:4518:58+1:471m??21074.062198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#74/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  19:07+1:4919:08+1:511m??21084.039214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#75/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  19:19+1:5019:20+1:531m??21091.074246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#76/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  19:28+1:5819:29+2:021m??21101.013176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0614.0
#77/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1:2621:30+5055m??21115.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#78/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:45+56-??21125.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site