Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:29:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:29:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Gdg, Gtl

16665/Σ Bijapur Tirupati Triweekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Sep 29 2013 (02:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  58 halts  Distance: 1124 km  1 xfers
#1. 17320/Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 605 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 519 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 58 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)/17320
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:40+0??10.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:49+015:50+01m??15.055530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  16:10+1716:11+171m??123.061563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+2017:01+211m??173.084632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  17:31+2817:32+281m??1115.062457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  18:04+2718:05+271m??1148.034421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  18:44+718:45+91m??1170.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+319:40+710m??1185.055432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:51+1019:52+101m??1195.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:13+1320:18+125m??1221.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  20:43+2920:45+342m??1248.032445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:1571.0
#12|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)23:00-623:10+810m??1319.060473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#13!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  23:54+2023:55+211m??1363.047490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#14!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:00+1601:10+2210m??2414.046598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#15|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  02:08+3002:10+302m??2458.056578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  02:29+3202:30+331m??2476.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#17|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  03:08+3603:10+372m??2511.041542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#18|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  03:49+2403:50+251m??2538.060586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#19|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  04:09+2904:10+291m??2557.029543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4048.0
#20|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:50-1706:00+910m??2605.071653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#21!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+1707:15+222m??2605.042653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#22!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:19+1008:20+271m??2650.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#23!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  08:29+3408:30+351m??2662.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#24!==!GINGinigera  08:39+3808:40+381m??2673.046511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#25!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  08:54+4308:55+431m??2684.019476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:196.0
#26!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  09:14+3809:15+391m??2690.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#27%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:54+3409:55+341m??2723.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  10:04+3110:05+311m??2728.027466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0027.0
#29%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  11:05+711:10+85m??2755.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+2411:19+251m??2762.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  11:27+2511:28+251m??2769.055414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  11:37+2611:38+261m??2778.049439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??2783.054431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#34%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+2711:50+271m??2786.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  11:57+3011:58+301m??2793.026445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  12:25+2612:40+3215m??2805.027454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#37/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  12:47+3712:48+381m??2808.079434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#38/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  12:55+4112:56+411m??2818.054392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#39/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:01+4313:02+451m??2822.057379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#40/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:14+5013:15+1:101m??2834.065370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#41/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:26+1:1713:27+1:171m??2846.078334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#42/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  13:36+1:1913:37+1:191m??2857.038292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#43/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  13:46+1:1813:47+1:181m??2863.054269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#44/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  13:54+1:1813:55+1:191m??2869.054260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#45/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  14:02+1:2014:03+1:201m??2876.034246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#46/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  14:14+1:1614:15+1:181m??2882.068242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#47/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  14:21+1:2114:22+1:211m??2889.052229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#48/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  14:29+1:2214:30+1:221m??2895.071223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#49/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  14:36+1:2314:37+1:241m??2902.018223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#50/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  15:04+1:0715:05+1:171m??2910.061226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  15:14+1:1915:15+1:211m??2919.062218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#52/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1915:30+1:191m??2933.057194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  15:39+1:2115:40+1:221m??2942.065178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#54/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:47+1:2415:48+1:261m??2950.057170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  15:57+1:2615:58+1:271m??2958.038149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#56/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  16:09+1:2416:10+1:241m??2965.070142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#57/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  16:16+1:2616:17+1:271m??2972.070137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#58/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  16:25+1:2916:26+1:311m??2981.012133mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#59/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  17:04+1:0417:05+1:081m??2989.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#60/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  17:16+1:1017:17+1:111m??21000.048189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#61/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  17:24+1:1317:25+1:131m??21005.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#62/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  17:32+1:1317:33+1:131m??21011.072134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#63/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  17:42+1:1517:43+1:161m??21022.028154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#64/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  17:59+1:1018:00+1:171m??21029.036145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#65/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  18:09+1:1718:10+1:181m??21035.038143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#66/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  18:18+1:1718:19+1:181m??21040.061145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#67/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  18:28+1:2118:29+1:231m??21049.046160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#68/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  18:34+1:0118:35+1:011m??21053.063174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#69/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  18:42+1:2518:43+1:251m??21060.059191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#70/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  18:49+1:2818:50+1:281m??21066.063197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#71/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  18:57+1:3518:58+1:381m??21073.062198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#72/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  19:07+1:4019:08+1:411m??21083.039214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#73/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  19:19+1:4119:20+1:441m??21090.074246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#74/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  19:28+1:5019:29+1:561m??21100.013176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0614.0
#75/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1:2121:30+5255m??21114.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#76/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:45+46-??21124.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site