Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:34:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:34:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One of the fastest route & daily chain connecting Hyderabad with Kolhapur. Also links Hyderabad with Pandharpur.

16668/Σ Hyderabad-Kolhapur Ambabai Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Sep 29 2013 (12:42)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 651 km  1 xfers
#1. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 316 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 7 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+0??10.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+014:57+02m??16.065530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+1316:02+142m??173.068632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+1116:40+111m??1115.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#5/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+3117:09+311m??1149.094421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1517:18+151m??1161.030433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+317:38+41m??1171.041428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+1818:05+235m??1186.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9%==%SDB•Shahabad (3 PFs)•  18:17+2418:18+251m??1196.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+2318:45+282m??1222.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+3019:12+311m??1249.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+4020:50+4310m??1335.067461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#13|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:35+2??1335.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-701:20+55m??2414.074515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+901:40+92m??2436.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+602:15+65m??2467.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#17|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+1002:40+102m??2496.070506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#18|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+1203:20+121m??2542.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+1403:37+142m??2558.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#20|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-1705:10+715m??2603.040556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#21|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  06:20+0-??2651.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site