Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:39:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:39:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Kolhapur with Secunderabad via Hubli-Gadag-Hotgi

16669/Σ Kolhapur-Hubli-Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Sep 29 2013 (13:37)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 989 km  1 xfers
#1. 17416/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 17319/Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haripriya Express/17416
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -11:35+0??10.054563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:58+212:00+92m??121.023591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:10-2013:25+015m??147.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:53+1013:55+102m??180.058549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  14:13+1314:15+142m??197.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#6|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  14:43+2314:45+222m??1127.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  15:45+2315:50+255m??1185.067751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#8|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  16:13+3616:15+352m??1210.046660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#9|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+3916:50+422m??1236.042643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#10!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+4217:40+422m??1269.056567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#11!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  18:20+3918:22+392m??1306.025732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#12!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  19:10+2119:20+2610m??1326.051640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)/17319
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#13|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -20:50+3??1326.075640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#14!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:18+2621:20+332m??1361.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#15!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)22:00+2622:10+3810m??1384.061654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#16|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  22:58+4023:00+402m??1432.050543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#17|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  23:23+4023:25+402m??1451.057586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  23:53+3923:55+392m??1478.049541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#19|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  00:38+3400:40+332m??2513.056535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#20|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  00:59+3401:00+341m??2530.041578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#21!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:05+1702:10+185m??2575.063597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#22!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  02:58+1503:00+142m??2626.031490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#23!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)04:25-1004:30+275m??2670.038473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:5371.0
#24!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:23+1806:25+212m??2741.040445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#25!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:05+1207:10+125m??2767.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:34+907:35+101m??2794.031404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+208:00+65m??2804.039432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#28/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:24+808:25+91m??2820.053428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#29/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  08:50+408:51+71m??2841.059420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#30/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:25+409:26+51m??2875.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#31/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+810:06+81m??2917.068632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#32/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  10:50+710:51+71m??2966.046561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#33/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:15+311:16+31m??2984.010529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:295.0
#34/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  11:45+4-??2989.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site