Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:27:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:27:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Slow & Composite. Avl @ Mo

1667/Σ Tapti Ordinary (Via ALJN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 15 2012 (02:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 1408 km  1 xfers
#1. 59026/Amravati - Surat Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 228 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 14313/Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1180 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 25 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Surat Fast Passenger/59026
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -09:00+0??10.028341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:20+109:25+15m??19.076335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#3/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+410:00+52m??151.064303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:35-110:40+25m??188.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#5/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:10+311:15+35m??1125.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+511:25+52m??1138.091276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  11:33+1011:35+102m??1150.0129268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1328.0
#8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:48+2211:50+232m??1178.065252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#9/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  12:08+2312:10+242m??1197.081295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  12:23+2712:25+272m??1215.030225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+2113:00+2410m??1228.026209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express/14313 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+5014:40+5310m??1228.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+1:0315:25+1:032m??1283.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+117:30+15m??1352.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1818:40+182m??1459.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:55+1220:00+205m??1535.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4885.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:48+1321:50+262m??1620.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+522:35+105m??1627.057497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+801:05+95m??2765.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10154.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2603:25+2910m??2919.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+5904:45+1:035m??21016.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  05:11+1:1605:13+1:162m??21055.038176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0779.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:20+4907:25+1:005m??21134.027172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#24/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:34+1:0907:36+1:092m??21138.018171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2425.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)09:00+2:2609:35+2:4535m??21163.059166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#26/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+2:5711:00+3:015m??21241.039191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#27|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  12:23+2:1112:25+2:112m??21296.035185mNRUttar Pradesh 202421, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#28|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2:2113:45+2:225m??21340.036194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#29|--|DUBDabtara (2 PFs)  14:25+1:5414:27+1:542m??21364.051183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#30|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  14:48+1:5614:50+1:552m??21382.032176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#31|--|BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  15:40+1:51-??21408.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site