Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:55:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:55:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Secunderabad with Mysore via Hubli. Links Secunderabad with many interior regions of Karnataka.

16670/Σ Secunderabad-Mysore Chamundi Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Sep 29 2013 (17:33)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 1135 km  1 xfers
#1. 17320/Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 472 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 26 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)/17320
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:40+9??10.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:49+015:50+01m??15.055530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  16:10+3016:11+301m??123.061563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+2617:01+271m??173.084632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  17:31+2717:32+271m??1115.062457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  18:04+1:0118:05+1:011m??1148.034421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  18:44+1618:45+161m??1170.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+1319:40+1810m??1185.055432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:51+2019:52+201m??1195.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:13+2320:18+155m??1222.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  20:43+3820:45+442m??1248.032445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:1571.0
#12|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)23:00+723:10+1610m??1319.060473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#13!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  23:54+2923:55+301m??1363.047490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#14!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:00+2301:10+2610m??2414.046598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#15|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  02:08+3102:10+302m??2458.056578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  02:29+3502:30+351m??2476.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#17|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  03:08+3803:10+402m??2511.041542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#18|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  03:49+2903:50+301m??2538.060586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#19|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  04:09+3404:10+351m??2557.029543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4048.0
#20|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:50-706:00+1410m??2605.071653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#21!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  06:19+2906:20+321m??2628.030635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#22|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  07:30+5-??2663.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Sharavati Express/11035 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations12:300.0
#23|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+412:40+4210m??2663.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#24!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3713:45+372m??2738.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#25!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3814:15+382m??2771.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#26!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3314:45+342m??2794.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#27!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3515:05+362m??2807.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#28|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+2317:05+262m??2922.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#29|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2817:17+282m??2928.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#30|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1318:10+225m??2967.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#31|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:53+2818:55+302m??21014.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  19:23+3519:25+362m??21046.045841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#33|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:38+2920:40+362m??21100.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#34|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:40+14-??21135.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site