Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:27:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:27:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Danapur- Ara- Buxar- ALLAHABAD (Catch 2nd train at Allahabad) - Nagpur- Warangal- Vijayawada- Katpadi (VELLORE) - Yesvantpur.

16672/Σ Patna- Bangalore (Catch 2nd train at Allahabad, U.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 29 2013 (19:37)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 3202 km  1 xfers
#1. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 896 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2306 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 16:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 17 halts. 369 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12303
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:05+2??10.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0594.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+909:13+103m??194.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:04+1210:06+122m??1158.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)10:35+1710:40+165m??1200.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:04+2011:05+211m??1225.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:44+2011:46+202m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)12:11+1912:15+194m??1311.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)13:12+1413:17+155m??1355.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#9/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:36+2113:37+221m??1381.07281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+3014:02+352m??1408.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  14:33+4614:35+472m??1443.09748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#12/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:51+5514:52+571m??1468.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+5715:12+572m??1486.05153mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)16:05+1:0516:15+1:0710m??1532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:30+1:2016:32+1:202m??1541.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:01+1:2917:03+1:302m??1581.09663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#17/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:46+1:4117:48+1:422m??1649.05267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4994.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)19:37+1:0919:47+1:1210m??1743.08184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53153.0
#19/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:40+2:0121:45+2:065m??1896.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12540 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#20%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:15+1:1101:40+1:3425m??2896.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#21%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+1:2403:30+1:242m??2996.058250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+1:1905:00+1:1910m??21073.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15190.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)07:15+2:1107:25+2:1510m??21263.053416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:00+1:1512:10+1:2410m??21508.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)16:40+1:2216:50+1:3010m??21806.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:50+1:1720:00+1:1510m??22014.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+1:5523:12+1:562m??22257.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+1:2503:00+1:2610m??32465.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+5709:20+1:105m??32842.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+1:0511:20+1:072m??32967.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+5013:10+565m??33051.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:08+1:2014:10+1:192m??33126.030813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:3076.0
#33/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:40+42-??33202.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site