Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:47:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:47:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kalka to many intermediate stations

16673/Σ KLK-BSL-MAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Sep 29 2013 (10:32PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 2699 km  1 xfers
#1. 22456/Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1370 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1329 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 16:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express/22456
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+219:40+310m??125.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+120:40+010m??169.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:23110.0
#4/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+522:05+82m??1179.060235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:35+923:55+920m??1269.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  00:08+900:10+92m??2276.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#7/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:03+602:05+82m??2410.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:55+1803:00+185m??2464.075173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+2304:40+245m??2582.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+3806:15+4110m??2679.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+3810:35+3810m??2971.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+3712:35+415m??21063.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:00307.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+3616:45+3810m??21370.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+1017:35+1210m??21370.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#15/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+1018:25+112m??21420.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+1118:50+112m??21448.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#17/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+1319:10+132m??21472.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1319:45+135m??21509.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#19/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+1420:15+142m??21547.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+421:10+65m??21588.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#21/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1621:41+162m??21634.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1022:28+143m??21684.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#23/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+723:09+82m??21717.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#24/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+823:41+92m??21756.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+2100:10+212m??31802.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-1701:20+110m??31816.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+1402:05+142m??31886.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+1003:00+112m??31944.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+3204:40+305m??32059.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#30/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+3405:23+332m??32119.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#31/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+3206:06+322m??32167.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45-109:00+315m??32267.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#33/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+1609:28+162m??32299.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#34/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3109:55+302m??32341.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#35/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3110:12+312m??32356.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3010:57+302m??32406.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#37/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+3211:42+312m??32472.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+1312:40+132m??32522.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+113:45+25m??32561.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#40/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+1214:25+122m??32616.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4083.0
#41/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+5-??32699.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site