Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:46:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:46:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kalka to many intermediate stations

16673/Σ KLK-BSL-MAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Sep 29 2013 (22:32)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 2699 km  1 xfers
#1. 22456/Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1370 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1329 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 16:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express/22456
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+519:40+610m??125.054338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+320:40+510m??169.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:23110.0
#4/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+2122:05+242m??1179.060235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:35+3923:55+3920m??1269.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  00:08+3800:10+382m??2276.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#7/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:03+1:3402:05+1:352m??2410.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:55+2:0203:00+2:045m??2464.075173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+2:2404:40+2:245m??2582.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+2:2206:15+2:2410m??2679.070260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2:3910:35+2:3910m??2971.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+3:0412:35+3:085m??21063.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:00307.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+3:2416:45+3:2510m??21370.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3117:35+3410m??21370.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#15/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+3118:25+322m??21420.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+3118:50+322m??21448.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#17/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+3419:10+342m??21472.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3519:45+355m??21509.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#19/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+3720:15+372m??21547.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+2421:10+265m??21588.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#21/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+3721:41+372m??21634.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3222:28+373m??21684.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#23/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+3123:09+312m??21717.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#24/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3123:41+312m??21756.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+4900:10+492m??31802.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+701:20+2410m??31816.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+3602:05+382m??31886.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+2403:00+242m??31944.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+5704:40+555m??32059.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#30/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:0305:23+1:022m??32119.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#31/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+1:0306:06+1:032m??32167.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2509:00+2915m??32267.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#33/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+4309:28+442m??32299.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#34/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+5809:55+572m??32341.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#35/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+5510:12+552m??32356.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5710:57+572m??32406.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#37/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+5411:42+552m??32472.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+2012:40+242m??32522.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2613:45+235m??32561.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#40/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+3814:25+382m??32616.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4083.0
#41/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+25-??32699.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site