Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:11:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:11:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via MAO, MAJN

16676/Σ LTT - Subramanya GR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Sep 30 2013 (15:47)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 963 km  1 xfers
#1. 12201/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 877 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 12m
#2. 56647/Mangaluru - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 86 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Subrahmanya Road/SBHR


1 xfers. 8 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Subrahmanya Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12201
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:55+0??10.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:17+217:20+13m??117.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1018:10+115m??149.05411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:10279.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:20+4423:25+585m??1328.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations03:05160.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  02:30+5602:32+572m??2488.04140mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0847.0
#6%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  03:40+5103:42+532m??2535.0406mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+1:0204:35+1:0510m??2564.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  05:45+1:0705:47+1:092m??2624.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  06:16+1:1206:18+1:122m??2652.06319mKRAnkola, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#10%--%BIJR•Bijoor (1 PFs)•  07:56+4807:58+492m??2755.0629mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#11%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:56+4008:58+412m??2814.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#12%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  10:15+3310:25+4110m??2877.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Mangaluru - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved)/56647 - Buffer: 12m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  10:25+210:27+22m??2877.03724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#14|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  10:58+110:59+21m??2896.06124mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#15|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  11:23+911:25+92m??2921.05996mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#16|--|NRJNarimogaru (1 PFs)  11:35+1211:36+121m??2930.011381mSWRNarimogaru Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#17|--|KNYRKaniuru Halt (1 PFs)  11:41-11:42-1m??2940.04082mSWRKaniyoor, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#18|--|YDMYedamangala (1 PFs)  11:56+1211:57+121m??2949.084122mSWRPanja Kadaba Rd Dakshin kannada district, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#19|--|KDBAKodimbala Halt (1 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m??2953.052117mSWRPanja Kadaba Rd Dakshin Kannada district, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#20|--|BAJEBajakare Halt (1 PFs)  12:05-12:06-1m??2957.015109mSWRPanja Kadaba Rd Dakshin Kannada district, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#21|--|SBHR•Subrahmanya Road (3 PFs)•  12:30-1-??2963.0-120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.