Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:16:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:16:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via MAO, MAJN

16676/Σ LTT - Subramanya GR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Sep 30 2013 (15:47)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 964 km  1 xfers
#1. 12201/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 878 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 56647/Mangaluru - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 86 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Subrahmanya Road/SBHR


1 xfers. 8 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Subrahmanya Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12201
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:55+0??10.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:17+217:20+13m??117.04410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+918:10+105m??149.03812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:50279.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:05+515m??1328.085132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:53161.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  00:58+1:2601:00+1:252m??2489.07440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  01:38+1:2501:40+1:272m??2536.0496mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2402:25+1:3210m??2565.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:22+1:2903:24+1:312m??2625.06011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#9%--%ANKL•Ankola (1 PFs)•  03:52+1:2803:54+1:292m??2653.07019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#10%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  05:22+1:0705:24+1:072m??2756.0649mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5659.0
#11%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+5506:22+562m??2815.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#12%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  08:00+5808:10+1:0110m??2878.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Mangaluru - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved)/56647 - Buffer: 2h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#13/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  10:25+810:27+72m??2878.03724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#14|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  10:58+410:59+61m??2897.06124mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#15|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  11:23+1211:25+122m??2921.05996mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16|--|NRJNarimogaru (1 PFs)  11:35+1511:36+151m??2931.011381mSWRNarimogaru Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#17|--|KNYRKaniuru Halt (1 PFs)  11:41-11:42-1m??2941.04082mSWRKaniyoor, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#18|--|YDMYedamangala (1 PFs)  11:56+1411:57+141m??2950.084122mSWRPanja Kadaba Rd Dakshin kannada district, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#19|--|KDBAKodimbala Halt (1 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m??2954.052117mSWRPanja Kadaba Rd Dakshin Kannada district, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#20|--|BAJEBajakare Halt (1 PFs)  12:05-12:06-1m??2958.015109mSWRPanja Kadaba Rd Dakshin Kannada district, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#21|--|SBHR•Subrahmanya Road (3 PFs)•  12:30+0-??2964.0-120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site