Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:43:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:43:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Jhansi Link

16679/Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 30 2013 (19:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 25m  58 halts  Distance: 1684 km  1 xfers
#1. 11055/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 731 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 953 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
 M W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godan Express (PT)/11055
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -10:55+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:13+611:15+62m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1911:38+233m??135.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:50132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  14:28+814:30+112m??1167.086564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+3317:40+3710m??1424.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40307.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+422:30+1710m??1731.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 0m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1:3322:20+1:425m??1731.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:2100:10+1:235m??2823.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#9/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:4103:05+1:422m??21024.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2:0004:30+2:1712m??21115.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#11%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+2:4606:03+2:522m??21229.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#12%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+3:2706:35+3:312m??21277.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+3:2508:20+3:065m??21335.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#14/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+3:4108:44+3:412m??21353.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#15/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+4:1610:05+4:0020m??21407.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+4:1310:32+4:001m??21418.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#17/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+4:1111:05+4:112m??21443.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#18/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:5412:25+5:145m??21532.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+5:0212:51+5:212m??21560.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#20/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+5:1213:45+5:315m??21620.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+5:3014:08+5:502m??21650.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#22/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+4:45-??21684.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site