Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:29:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:29:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Jhansi Link

16679/Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 30 2013 (19:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 100h 25m  58 halts  Distance: 2680 km  1 xfers
#1. 11055/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 731 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 953 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 4
SM   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 15:20 +4 nights
Platform# 7
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godan Express (PT)/11055
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -10:55+0410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:13+611:15+62m7117.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1711:38+213m4135.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)12:40+1112:45+125m01102.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)13:25+2313:30+225m01116.052590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  14:28+614:30+82m01167.086564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00257.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2417:40+2710m21424.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40307.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:20+122:30+1410m01731.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Trivandrum - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 6m
527 intermediate stations23:45996.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2222:20+295m341727.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2900:10+315m451819.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#11/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+3003:05+312m352020.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+3604:30+4712m052111.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#13/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:0306:03+1:062m052225.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#14/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2006:35+1:202m152273.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:1508:20+1:165m452331.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#16/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:2408:44+1:242m352349.054 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:5210:05+1:5520m152403.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#18/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:0410:32+2:051m152414.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#19/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:1111:05+2:112m352439.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#20/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:5512:25+3:025m252528.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#21/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:1812:51+3:202m152556.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#22/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:2913:45+3:295m352617.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#23/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:3514:08+3:352m052646.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#24/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+3:10-752680.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site