Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:42:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:42:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity between Bikaner and Mumbai.

1668/Σ BikMum(Daily) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 15 2012 (02:52)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 1897 km  1 xfers
#1. 24887/Haridwar - Barmer Link Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 959 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 938 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 11:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haridwar - Barmer Link Express/24887
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -19:10+2??10.048294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  19:15+619:17+72m??14.051291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
8 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  20:01+1020:03+112m??142.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2321:05+1810m??176.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#5/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  21:31+2221:33+242m??1107.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+123:45+1565m??1157.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:56-23:58-2m??1165.068272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:16-00:18-2m??2185.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#9!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  00:40-00:42-2m??2211.064257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#10!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  01:06-01:08-2m??2236.060250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#11!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m??2263.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#12!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  02:09-02:11-2m??2294.068233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#13!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??2313.061223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#14!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??2326.032220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#15!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)03:45-04:30-45m??2359.060207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#16|--|SGFSangat  04:47-04:49-2m??2376.072203mNWRSangat Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#17|--|MBY•Mandi Dabwali (2 PFs)•  05:05-05:07-2m??2395.060200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#18|--|DABNDhaban  05:26-05:28-2m??2414.058193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#19|--|SGRASangaria  05:39-05:41-2m??2425.069191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#20|--|MNSRManaksar  05:54-05:56-2m??2440.036189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#21|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  06:15-06:25-10m??2451.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#22|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  06:46-06:48-2m??2477.055177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#23|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  07:15-07:30-15m??2502.074173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#24|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  08:21-08:23-2m??2564.077198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#25|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  08:54-08:56-2m??2604.072193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26|--|DHRRDhirera (1 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m??2627.063187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#27|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:07-10:09-2m??2680.06225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:363.0
#28|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  10:45-11:00-15m??2683.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#29|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  11:27-11:29-2m??2716.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m??2748.072322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#31|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:40-12:45-5m??2799.057296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#32|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:45-13:50-5m??2856.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#33|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m??2876.044324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5383.0
#34|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:00-16:15-15m??2959.066 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
0 intermediate stations-16:-150.0
#35|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+1??2959.066 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#36|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+819:16+92m??2991.077 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#37|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+1019:53+115m??21032.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#38|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+1720:32+182m??21063.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#39!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+2721:08+272m??21115.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#40!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+3021:22+312m??21130.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#41!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+4021:37+522m??21146.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#42!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+923:45+1510m??21228.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#43!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+801:00+102m??31281.078216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#44%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2301:52+262m??31346.047 WRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#45/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1403:45+1125m??31415.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#46/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1104:54+132m??31479.050 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#47/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37+1105:42+125m??31515.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#48/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+2606:35+262m??31595.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#49/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30+1207:35+135m??31645.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09233.0
#50/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  10:44+810:46+92m??31878.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#51/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  11:35+3-??31897.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site