Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:46:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:46:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Jhansi Link

16680/Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 30 2013 (19:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 2015 km  1 xfers
#1. 11055/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 731 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1284 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
SM     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT    
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godan Express (PT)/11055
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -10:55+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:13+611:15+62m??117.05210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1611:38+193m??135.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:50132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  14:28+314:30+62m??1167.086564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2117:40+2410m??1424.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40307.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:20-422:30+1010m??1731.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express/12485 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1622:40+2010m??1731.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2600:25+285m??2823.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+1302:38+165m??2962.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02153.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2904:50+3110m??21115.084 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:1506:05+1:155m??21212.038 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:05118.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+1309:15+175m??21330.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:07+2210:10+253m??21384.050181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50141.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:00+2013:30+2230m??21525.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:2773.0
#15/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+2915:00+293m??21598.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#16%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+817:07+104m??21727.078227mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#17%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)17:46+3917:47+421m??21777.029238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#18%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3318:35+3015m??21793.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#19!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  18:59+3519:01+362m??21824.055233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#20!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  19:22+3419:24+342m??21843.066223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#21!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  19:36+3519:38+352m??21856.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#22!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3620:15+355m??21889.061207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#23|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  20:42+3320:44+332m??21916.069201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  20:58+3321:00+342m??21933.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#25|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  21:23+3321:25+342m??21962.049187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#26|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  22:30+40-??22015.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site