Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:36:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:36:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Jhansi Link

16681/Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 30 2013 (19:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  21 halts  Distance: 1990 km  1 xfers
#1. 11055/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 731 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12421/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1259 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 22:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godan Express (PT)/11055
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -10:55+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:13+611:15+62m??117.05210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1611:38+203m??135.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:50132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  14:28+314:30+72m??1167.086564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2217:40+2510m??1424.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40307.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:20-422:30+1010m??1731.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SuperFast Express/12421 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1822:40+2110m??1731.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2300:25+275m??2823.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+2102:38+225m??2962.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02153.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3704:50+4410m??21115.078 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:05+1:1206:10+1:125m??21212.039 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:00118.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+1209:15+205m??21330.052172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:45195.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+2313:30+2530m??21525.049216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#14/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+3615:00+353m??21596.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#15%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1317:07+144m??21725.078227mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#16%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  17:46+3417:47+361m??21776.029238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#17%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+2218:22+212m??21792.059249mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#18%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3819:37+4112m??21854.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#19/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  20:06+4820:08+482m??21890.047243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#20/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+3820:40+385m??21911.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#21/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:12+3521:14+352m??21947.050236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#22/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  22:05+16-??21990.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site