Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:21:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:21:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Ubl, Gdg

16684/Σ Bangalore Solapur FP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Sep 30 2013 (23:39)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 829 km  1 xfers
#1. 56913/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 23h 45m
#2. 56904/Dharwad - Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56913
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30+16??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  06:35+006:36+01m??13.032920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:41+2506:42+291m??15.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+3506:51+361m??114.064881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#5|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  07:13+3407:14+341m??137.071907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)07:22+3607:23+371m??147.065912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#7|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??164.025841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:53+3307:55+352m??170.057826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#9!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  08:14+4408:15+481m??187.054794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  08:44+4708:45+481m??1114.037818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  08:54+4708:55+541m??1119.064819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m??1125.043849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#13!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  09:23+1:0409:25+1:062m??1140.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#14!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  09:39+1:0709:40+1:081m??1152.033891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#15!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1:0010:10+1:025m??1166.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#16|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  10:29+1:0010:30+1:001m??1181.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  10:39+1:0110:40+1:021m??1188.056754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:0311:00+1:022m??1205.010774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+3611:40+1:072m??1211.057802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#20|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  11:59+1:0912:00+1:091m??1229.045752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#21|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  12:14+1:0812:15+1:081m??1240.043779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  12:29+1:0512:30+1:051m??1250.041765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  12:44+1:0412:45+1:041m??1259.045713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#24|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  12:59+1:0113:00+1:021m??1270.032663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#25|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+5613:20+582m??1279.030677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#26!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  13:40+5113:41+521m??1289.060659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  13:49+5313:50+541m??1297.055646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  13:59+5414:00+561m??1306.068633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  14:18+1:0214:20+1:042m??1326.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#30!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+5814:45+1:102m??1339.054553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#31!==!CLI•Chalgeri (2 PFs)•  14:56+1:1314:57+1:171m??1349.050574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#32!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:13+1:1515:15+1:162m??1362.035583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#33!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  15:29+1:1315:30+1:131m??1370.051589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  15:42+1:1315:43+1:141m??1380.070632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:55+1:1715:57+1:182m??1395.035558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#36!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  16:09+1:1516:10+1:171m??1402.069550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#37!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??1406.055541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  16:24+1:1916:25+1:191m??1414.057584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  16:34+1:2116:35+1:221m??1423.040621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40|--|KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??1429.030663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#41|--|GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  16:56+1:1616:57+1:181m??1435.040689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#42|--|SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  17:14+1:1317:15+1:141m??1446.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#43|--|KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  17:29+1:0917:30+1:101m??1454.013636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:1516.0
#44|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  18:45+10-??1470.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger/56904 - Buffer: 23h 45m
0 intermediate stations18:150.0
#45!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  18:15+518:30+415m??2470.039640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#46|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  18:45+1218:46+131m??2480.0-637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#47|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  18:49+2518:50+261m??2489.057591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#48!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:54+018:55+01m??2493.031595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#49!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:19+2419:20+271m??2505.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#50!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+3019:30+301m??2515.019654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#51!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)20:10+1320:20+3610m??2528.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#52|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  20:34+3920:35+401m??2541.046631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#53|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  20:47+4320:48+431m??2550.034610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#54|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  21:04+3721:05+371m??2559.049596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#55|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  21:26+3521:28+342m??2576.042543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#56|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  21:39+3421:40+351m??2584.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#57|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  21:49+3521:50+361m??2595.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#58|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  22:07+3422:08+341m??2609.035565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#59|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:30+3022:35+275m??2622.038541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#60|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  22:49+2822:50+281m??2630.041527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#61|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  23:29+2123:30+221m??2657.056535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#62|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  23:49+2323:50+231m??2674.063578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#63!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  00:08+2400:10+232m??3693.044627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#64!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  00:45+1600:50+225m??3719.040597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#65!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  01:18+1401:20+152m??3737.0124516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#66!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  01:29+2001:30+201m??3756.068514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#67!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:42+2101:43+221m??3770.057490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#68!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:54+2601:55+261m??3780.057455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#69!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  02:09+2202:10+231m??3793.025455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#70!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+403:00+112m??3814.030473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#71|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  03:30+7-??3829.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site