Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:37:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:37:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Ubl, Gdg

16684/Σ Bangalore Solapur FP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Sep 30 2013 (11:39PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 829 km  1 xfers
#1. 56913/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 23h 45m
#2. 56904/Dharwad - Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56913
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30+6??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  06:35-06:36-1m??13.032920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:41+1606:42+191m??15.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2306:51+251m??114.064880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#5|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  07:13+2607:14+261m??137.071907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  07:22+2707:23+281m??147.065912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#7|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??164.025841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:53+2507:55+262m??170.057826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#9!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  08:14+3108:15+341m??187.054794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  08:44+3308:45+361m??1114.037818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  08:54+3508:55+411m??1119.064819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m??1125.043849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#13!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  09:23+4609:25+462m??1140.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#14!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  09:39+4509:40+471m??1152.033891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#15!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+3710:10+385m??1166.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#16|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  10:29+3810:30+381m??1181.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  10:39+3910:40+391m??1188.056754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+4111:00+402m??1205.010774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+1211:40+412m??1211.057802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#20|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  11:59+4312:00+441m??1229.045752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#21|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  12:14+4312:15+431m??1240.043779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  12:29+4112:30+411m??1250.041765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  12:44+4012:45+401m??1259.045713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#24|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  12:59+4013:00+401m??1270.032663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#25|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3813:20+402m??1279.030677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#26!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  13:40+3713:41+381m??1289.060659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  13:49+3913:50+391m??1297.055646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  13:59+3914:00+391m??1306.068633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  14:18+4614:20+482m??1326.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#30!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+4214:45+542m??1339.054553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#31!==!CLI•Chalgeri (2 PFs)•  14:56+5414:57+581m??1349.050574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#32!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:13+5815:15+592m??1362.035583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#33!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  15:29+5615:30+561m??1370.051589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  15:42+5515:43+561m??1380.070632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:55+5815:57+582m??1395.035558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#36!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  16:09+5716:10+1:001m??1402.069550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#37!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??1406.055541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  16:24+1:0016:25+1:011m??1414.057584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  16:34+1:0216:35+1:031m??1423.040621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40|--|KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??1429.030663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#41|--|GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  16:56+5916:57+1:011m??1435.040689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#42|--|SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  17:14+5717:15+591m??1446.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#43|--|KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  17:29+5517:30+561m??1454.013636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:1516.0
#44|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  18:45+2-??1470.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger/56904 - Buffer: 23h 45m
0 intermediate stations18:150.0
#45!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  18:15+618:30+615m??2470.039640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#46|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  18:45+1118:46+111m??2480.0-637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#47|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  18:49+2418:50+241m??2489.057591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#48!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??2493.031595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#49!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:19+1819:20+211m??2505.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#50!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+2519:30+251m??2515.019654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#51!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)20:10+720:20+2310m??2528.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#52|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  20:34+2620:35+281m??2541.046631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#53|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  20:47+3020:48+301m??2550.034610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#54|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  21:04+2521:05+251m??2559.049596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#55|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  21:26+2321:28+232m??2576.042543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#56|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  21:39+2221:40+221m??2584.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#57|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  21:49+2421:50+251m??2595.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#58|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  22:07+2122:08+211m??2609.035565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#59|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:30+1922:35+165m??2622.038541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#60|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  22:49+1622:50+161m??2630.041527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#61|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  23:29+1023:30+111m??2657.056535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#62|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  23:49+1223:50+121m??2674.063578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#63!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  00:08+1200:10+112m??3693.044627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#64!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  00:45+500:50+135m??3719.040597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#65!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  01:18+301:20+62m??3737.0124516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#66!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  01:29+1101:30+111m??3756.068514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#67!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:42+1301:43+151m??3770.057490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#68!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:54+1901:55+191m??3780.057455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#69!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  02:09+1702:10+171m??3793.025455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#70!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:58-203:00+62m??3814.030473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#71|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  03:30+2-??3829.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site