Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:32:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:32:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ubl, Gdg

16685/Σ Bangalore Bijapur Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Oct 01 2013 (00:06)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 1133 km  1 xfers
#1. 56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 0m
#2. 17319/Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56515
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -07:45+3??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  07:50+007:51+01m??13.023920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:58+1108:00+112m??15.049919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  08:10+1308:12+122m??114.050881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5|--|SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m??116.075866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  08:24+1308:25+131m??126.099899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??133.067903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  08:34+1508:35+151m??137.057907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  08:41-08:42-1m??143.075891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  08:45+1508:46+151m??147.062912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??150.062917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12|==|HHLHirehali (3 PFs)  08:58+1408:59+141m??158.040861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??164.040841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  09:18+1409:20+142m??169.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  09:25-09:26-1m??175.024804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#16!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  09:35+2809:36+291m??179.050802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#17!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  09:46+3209:47+381m??187.056794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  09:57+3909:58+391m??197.067801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#19!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  10:08+4110:09+411m??1108.049820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  10:16+4210:17+431m??1114.042818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  10:25+4210:26+451m??1119.054819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#22!==!ARGP•Aralaguppe (1 PFs)•  10:32-10:33-1m??1124.050849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  10:39+4510:40+461m??1130.054842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  10:46-10:47-1m??1135.054849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  10:53+5010:55+562m??1140.046859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#26!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt (1 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m??1143.058876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  11:09+1:0011:10+1:011m??1152.045891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#28!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  11:17+1:0111:18+1:011m??1157.016845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#29!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4011:55+405m??1166.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:09+4312:10+431m??1181.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:19+4312:20+431m??1188.069754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  12:29+4712:30+471m??1198.038780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#33|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  12:40+4812:42+482m??1205.024774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  12:58+4313:00+432m??1211.060802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35|==|NVFNagavangala (2 PFs)  13:10+4713:11+471m??1221.049809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#36|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  13:21+4613:22+471m??1229.053752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#37|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  13:34+4913:35+511m??1240.075779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  13:43+5413:44+571m??1250.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#39|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt (1 PFs)  13:48+4113:49+411m??1253.060735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#40|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  13:55+5913:56+1:001m??1259.048713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#41|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  14:09+1:0014:10+1:011m??1270.025663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#42|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  14:33+5414:35+592m??1279.043677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#43!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  14:49+5814:50+1:011m??1289.053659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  14:59+1:0215:00+1:061m??1297.021646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#45!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  15:24+5615:25+591m??1306.059633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#46!==!HNHHanumanahalli (1 PFs)  15:30-15:31-1m??1311.045621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#47!==!THNTolahunse (2 PFs)  15:39+5915:40+1:051m??1316.031615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#48!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:58+5916:00+1:022m??1326.018597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#49!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  16:43+3916:45+482m??1339.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#50!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  16:59+4717:00+481m??1349.045574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#51!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  17:18+4117:20+442m??1362.044582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#52!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  17:31+4317:32+451m??1370.036589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#53!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  17:49+4117:50+421m??1380.030632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#54!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:18+3418:20+352m??1395.042558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#55!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  18:30+3518:31+381m??1402.069550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#56!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  18:35-18:36-1m??1406.062541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#57!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  18:44+3918:45+431m??1414.043584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#58|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  18:57+4118:58+431m??1423.052621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#59|--|KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??1429.025663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#60|--|GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  19:19+4019:20+431m??1434.048689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#61|--|SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  19:34+3819:35+381m??1446.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#62|--|KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  19:49+3419:50+341m??1454.016636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#63|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:50-5-??1470.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)/17319
0 intermediate stations0.0
#64|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -20:50+3??1470.075640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#65!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:18+2321:20+302m??1505.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#66!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)22:00+2622:10+3810m??1528.061653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#67|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  22:58+4023:00+402m??1576.050543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#68|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  23:23+4123:25+402m??1595.057586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#69|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  23:53+4023:55+402m??1622.049542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#70|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  00:38+3600:40+392m??2657.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#71|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  00:59+4001:00+401m??2674.041578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#72!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:05+2402:10+255m??2719.063598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#73!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  02:58+1703:00+162m??2770.031490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#74!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)04:25-304:30+295m??2814.038473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5371.0
#75!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:23+1706:25+212m??2885.040445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#76!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:05+1407:10+135m??2911.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#77%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:34+1107:35+121m??2938.031404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#78%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+808:00+115m??2948.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#79/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:24+1208:25+131m??2963.053428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#80/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  08:50+1008:51+131m??2985.059421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#81/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:25+1409:26+151m??21018.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#82/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1310:06+131m??21060.068632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#83/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  10:50+410:51+41m??21110.046563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#84/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:15+3511:16+351m??21128.010530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:295.0
#85/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  11:45+7-??21133.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site