Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:39:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:39:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gdg, Ubl

16686/Σ Bijapur Bangalore Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Oct 01 2013 (00:09)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 1133 km  1 xfers
#1. 17320/Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 56914/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)/17320
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:40+0??10.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:49+015:50+01m??15.055530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  16:10+1816:11+181m??123.061563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+2317:01+231m??173.084632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  17:31+3017:32+301m??1115.062457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  18:04+3218:05+321m??1148.034421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  18:44+1318:45+131m??1170.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+419:40+810m??1185.055432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:51+1019:52+111m??1195.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:13+1420:18+155m??1222.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  20:43+3320:45+382m??1248.032445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:1571.0
#12|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)23:00+123:10+1210m??1319.060473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#13!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  23:54+2523:55+261m??1363.047490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#14!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:00+2201:10+2710m??2414.046598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#15|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  02:08+3102:10+312m??2458.056578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  02:29+3402:30+341m??2476.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#17|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  03:08+3603:10+392m??2511.041542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#18|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  03:49+2703:50+281m??2538.060586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#19|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  04:09+3204:10+321m??2557.029543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4048.0
#20|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:50-1106:00+1410m??2605.071653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#21!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  06:19+2806:20+321m??2628.030635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#22|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  07:30+7-??2663.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved)/56914
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -09:15+2??2663.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#24|--|KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  09:38+409:39+71m??2679.056636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25|--|SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  09:48+909:49+91m??2687.067634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26|--|GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  09:59+1210:00+131m??2698.047689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27|--|KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  10:07-10:08-1m??2704.073663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#28|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  10:13+1410:14+151m??2710.057621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  10:23+1610:24+161m??2718.071584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#30!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  10:31-10:32-1m??2727.039541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#31!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  10:39+1710:40+201m??2731.033550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#32!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:53+1710:55+182m??2738.044558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#33!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  11:14+1511:15+161m??2752.044632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#34!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  11:29+1411:30+191m??2763.044589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#35!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  11:41+1911:42+231m??2771.048582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#36!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  11:59+2012:00+221m??2784.020574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#37!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:30+612:35+145m??2794.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#38!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  12:50+1712:52+182m??2807.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#39!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  13:13+1713:14+191m??2827.050633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  13:24+2313:25+241m??2835.053646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  13:34+2513:35+271m??2843.032659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#42!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  13:54+2113:55+221m??2853.052677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#43|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  14:06+2414:07+241m??2863.052663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#44|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  14:19+2514:20+251m??2873.058713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#45|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  14:30+2714:31+271m??2883.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#46|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  14:42+2914:43+291m??2893.053779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#47|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  14:55+2914:56+301m??2904.028752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#48|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  15:35+1115:40+255m??2922.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#49|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  15:50+2715:52+272m??2928.059774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#50|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  16:09+2816:10+291m??2945.037754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#51|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  16:21+2916:22+301m??2951.028789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#52|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1417:00+185m??2967.048816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#53!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  17:17+1817:18+191m??2981.036891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#54!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  17:38+1417:40+172m??2992.063859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#55!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  17:55-17:56-1m??21008.040849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#56!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  18:04+2118:05+221m??21014.056819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#57!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  18:11+2418:12+241m??21019.058818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#58!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  18:39+2218:40+241m??21045.039794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#59!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:08+2219:10+222m??21063.036826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#60|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  19:19+019:20+01m??21069.061841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#61|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  19:37+2319:38+231m??21086.052912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#62|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)19:49+2219:50+231m??21096.074907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#63|--|BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)20:09+3020:10+301m??21119.038881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#64/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:23+3320:25+332m??21127.018919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#65/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  20:34+020:35+01m??21130.04920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#66/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  21:15+1-??21133.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site