Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:25:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:25:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gdg, Ubl

16686/Σ Bijapur Bangalore Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Oct 01 2013 (12:09AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 1133 km  1 xfers
#1. 17320/Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 56914/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)/17320
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:40+0??10.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:49+015:50+01m??15.054529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  16:10+1516:11+151m??123.061563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+1117:01+121m??173.084631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  17:31+1817:32+181m??1114.063458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  18:04+1818:05+181m??1148.034420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  18:44+118:45+61m??1170.021428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:30-419:40+310m??1185.055432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:51+519:52+61m??1195.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:13+920:18+95m??1222.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  20:43+2120:45+272m??1249.032445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:1571.0
#12|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)23:00-1223:10+510m??1320.060473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#13!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  23:54+1123:55+111m??1364.047490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#14!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:00+1001:10+1610m??2414.046597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#15|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  02:08+1602:10+172m??2459.056578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#16|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  02:29+2002:30+201m??2476.056535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#17|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  03:08+2303:10+242m??2512.041541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#18|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  03:49+1503:50+171m??2538.060586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#19|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  04:09+2104:10+221m??2557.029543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#20|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:50-1506:00+610m??2606.071654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#21!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  06:19+1506:20+201m??2628.030635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#22|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  07:30+2-??2663.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved)/56914
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -09:15+3??2663.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#24|--|KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  09:38+809:39+91m??2679.056636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25|--|SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  09:48+1209:49+121m??2687.067634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26|--|GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  09:59+1410:00+151m??2698.047689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27|--|KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  10:07-10:08-1m??2704.073663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#28|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  10:13+1610:14+171m??2710.057621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  10:23+1810:24+191m??2718.071584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#30!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  10:31-10:32-1m??2727.039541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#31!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  10:39+1910:40+221m??2731.033550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#32!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:53+1910:55+192m??2738.044558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#33!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  11:14+1611:15+181m??2752.044632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#34!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  11:29+1611:30+191m??2763.045589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#35!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  11:41+1811:42+231m??2771.047583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#36!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  11:59+2112:00+231m??2784.020574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#37!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:30+512:35+145m??2794.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#38!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  12:50+1612:52+172m??2807.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#39!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  13:13+1913:14+201m??2827.050633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  13:24+1913:25+201m??2835.053646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  13:34+2013:35+231m??2843.032659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#42!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  13:54+1813:55+191m??2853.052677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#43|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  14:06+2114:07+211m??2863.052663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#44|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  14:19+2214:20+221m??2873.058713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#45|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  14:30+2414:31+241m??2883.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#46|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  14:42+2714:43+271m??2893.053779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#47|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  14:55+2714:56+271m??2904.028752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#48|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  15:35+715:40+205m??2922.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#49|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  15:50+2415:52+232m??2928.059774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#50|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  16:09+2416:10+241m??2945.037754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#51|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  16:21+2316:22+231m??2951.028789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#52|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+817:00+115m??2967.048816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#53!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  17:17+1017:18+131m??2981.036891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#54!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  17:38+617:40+102m??2992.063859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#55!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  17:55-17:56-1m??21008.040849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#56!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  18:04+2118:05+211m??21014.056819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#57!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  18:11+2218:12+221m??21019.058818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#58!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  18:39+2018:40+231m??21045.039794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#59!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:08+1919:10+192m??21063.036826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#60|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??21069.061841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#61|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  19:37+1819:38+181m??21086.052912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#62|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  19:49+1919:50+191m??21096.074907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#63/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)20:09+2620:10+261m??21119.038880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#64/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:23+3020:25+312m??21127.018919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#65/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  20:34+3220:35+321m??21130.04920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#66/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  21:15-1-??21133.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site