Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:37:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:37:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Ask, Ubl, Gdg

16688/Σ Mangalore Solapur OTS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Oct 01 2013 (12:19AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 898 km  1 xfers
#1. 06567/Mangalore-Hubli Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 539 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
S      
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 30 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangalore-Hubli Special/06567
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -15:30-??10.02515mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#2%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??15.06124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#3|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m??149.06396mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#4|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)  17:10-17:20-10m??191.022120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:3056.0
#5|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)  19:50-20:00-10m??1147.053906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4088.0
#6|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  21:40-21:45-5m??1235.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#7|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m??1274.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#8|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??1281.069802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#9!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m??2395.060597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??2431.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#11!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m??2464.059558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#12|--|KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  02:30-02:43-13m??2523.043636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#13|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  03:05--??2539.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#14|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)04:00-504:10+710m??2539.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#15!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  04:39+2304:40+271m??2574.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#16!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:20+1705:30+3010m??2597.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#17|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  06:19+3706:20+381m??2645.048543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#18|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  06:44+3706:45+381m??2664.058586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#19|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  06:59+3807:00+381m??2678.038565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#20|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  07:20+3607:22+362m??2691.057541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#21|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  07:59+4008:00+411m??2726.037535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#22|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  08:29+3808:30+401m??2743.048578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#23!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:25+3209:30+345m??2788.0-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1437.0
#24!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:44+5209:45+521m??2825.021514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#25!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+2710:25+271m??2839.024490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#26!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  12:13-612:15+32m??2883.036473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#27|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  12:40+0-??2898.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site