Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 23:01:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 23:01:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MAQ- PLNI CHAIN EXPRESS

16689/Σ MAQ- PLNI CHAIN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sooraj radhakrishnan  Oct 01 2013 (10:13)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 785 km  2 xfers
#1. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 16525/Island Express
Travel Time: 4h 17m Distance: 216 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 13m
#3. 22651/Chennai Central - Palani SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 218 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Palani/PLNI


2 xfers. 13 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Palani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail/12602
#1/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -13:25+0??10.04616mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  13:47+313:48+31m??117.08714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#3/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:08+914:10+92m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#4/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:28+1114:30+112m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:44+1314:45+131m??183.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  14:53+1914:55+192m??198.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  15:03+2215:05+222m??1110.0449mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:35+1015:40+145m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  15:58+1516:00+152m??1153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:08+1516:10+162m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:23+1416:25+142m??1175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:43+1316:45+142m??1197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:15+717:20+95m??1221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:34+1017:35+111m??1231.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#15/==/PGI•Parappanangadi (2 PFs)•  17:53+1117:55+112m??1246.06117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  18:03+1218:05+122m??1254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:13+1318:15+142m??1262.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:28+1618:30+162m??1277.07917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  18:44+2318:45+231m??1296.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:15+1019:25+2410m??1307.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2619:45+262m??1320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+2320:25+235m??1351.04481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Island Express/16525 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#23/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)21:15+4321:20+435m??1351.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+3622:55+355m??1407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:38+4223:40+422m??1457.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:35+3700:40+405m??2507.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:37+3801:40+403m??2567.082284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Palani SF Express/22651 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+902:50+2310m??2567.065284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#29%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  03:14+2703:15+301m??2593.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#30%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  03:44+2503:45+251m??2619.078186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#31%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  03:59+2804:00+281m??2637.041123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#32%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:23+2304:25+232m??2652.047120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#33%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)06:00+506:10+1510m??2727.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#34|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  06:25+1706:26+161m??2737.060254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#35|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  06:48+1606:49+161m??2759.060300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#36|--|CHPTChatrappatti  06:59+1707:00+171m??2769.031331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#37|--|PLNI•Palani (3 PFs)•  07:30+5-??2785.0-322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site