Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:14:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:14:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Mo

1669/Σ Gondwana Connect (Via ALJN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 15 2012 (2:56AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 1716 km  1 xfers
#1. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 842 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 14313/Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 874 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Raigarh/RIG
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 25 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409
#1/==/RIG»Raigarh (3 PFs)»  -03:30+2??10.085218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#2/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  03:54+1703:56+172m??134.083259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  04:29+2204:34+195m??180.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  04:52+2204:54+222m??1106.035283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+305:55+915m??1132.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:33+1306:35+132m??1179.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:53+1406:55+142m??1205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1107:45+1310m??1243.050296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40-108:45+15m??1280.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+1309:08+142m??1311.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#11/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+2009:30+202m??1342.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+1610:39+162m??1415.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+2011:13+202m??1465.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+2111:28+212m??1483.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+1513:00+1820m??1545.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:49+2313:50+241m??1606.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+2514:10+261m??1632.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:29+2514:30+261m??1650.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:13+3215:14+341m??1690.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+2915:38+292m??1713.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:54+3115:55+331m??1736.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:37+2516:38+261m??1772.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+3417:50+375m??1842.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express/14313 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:55+1020:00+205m??1842.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:48+1821:50+242m??1928.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30-122:35+85m??1934.057497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25139.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+701:05+105m??21073.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+3603:25+3710m??21226.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+5104:45+505m??21323.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#30/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  05:11+4505:13+472m??21362.038176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0779.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:20+1607:25+205m??21441.027173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#32/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:34+2507:36+242m??21445.018171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2425.0
#33/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)09:00+5409:35+1:0635m??21470.059166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#34/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1:1511:00+1:195m??21549.039191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2354.0
#35|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  12:23+1:3612:25+1:362m??21603.035185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#36|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+1:1313:45+1:155m??21647.036193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#37|--|DUBDabtara (2 PFs)  14:25+1:0614:27+1:082m??21671.051183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#38|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  14:48+1:1414:50+1:142m??21689.032176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#39|--|BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  15:40+58-??21716.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site