Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 22:19:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 22:19:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Mo

1669/Σ Gondwana Connect (Via ALJN) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 15 2012 (2:56AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 2503 km  1 xfers
#1. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 842 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 14313/Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 874 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Arrives @ 15:40 +2 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Bareilly Junction/BE

1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409
#1/==/RIG»Raigarh (3 PFs)»  -03:30+1310.085218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#2/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  03:54+1603:56+172m2134.083259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  04:29+1904:34+175m3180.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  04:52+2004:54+192m21106.035283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:40-105:55+915m51132.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:33+1006:35+112m21179.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:53+1306:55+132m01205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1207:45+1210m11243.050296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40-108:45+25m11280.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+1309:08+132m21311.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#11/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+1909:30+192m11342.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+1510:39+152m31415.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+1811:13+182m31465.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+2111:28+202m11483.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+1113:00+1420m51545.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:49+2213:50+231m21606.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+2414:10+251m11632.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:29+2514:30+261m21650.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:13+3215:14+331m11690.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+2815:38+282m31713.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:54+3015:55+321m21736.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:37+2316:38+241m11772.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+3117:50+335m11842.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express/14313 - Buffer: 6m
225 intermediate stations02:05787.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:55+920:00+215m121629.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:48+1321:50+282m021715.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+222:35+95m221721.057497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25139.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+301:05+115m331860.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+2203:25+2310m032013.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+4704:45+475m032110.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#30/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  05:11+5105:13+562m232149.038176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0779.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:20+2407:25+365m232228.027173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#32/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:34+3907:36+392m332232.018171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2425.0
#33/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)09:00+3409:35+4035m032257.059166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#34/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  10:55+5811:00+575m332336.039191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2354.0
#35|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  12:23+1:1212:25+1:122m132390.035185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#36|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+5613:45+585m032434.036193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#37|--|DUBDabtara (2 PFs)  14:25+5514:27+572m232458.051183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#38|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  14:48+1:0014:50+1:012m032476.032176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#39|--|BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  15:40+44-032503.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site