Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:36:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:36:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Mo

1669/Σ Gondwana Connect (Via ALJN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 15 2012 (02:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 1716 km  1 xfers
#1. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 843 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 14313/Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 873 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Raigarh/RIG
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409
#1/==/RIG»Raigarh (3 PFs)»  -03:30+12??10.085218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#2/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  03:54+2503:56+262m??134.083259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  04:29+3304:34+305m??180.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  04:52+3304:54+332m??1106.035283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1205:55+2315m??1132.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:33+2306:35+242m??1179.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:53+2606:55+262m??1205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+2407:45+2610m??1243.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1208:45+145m??1280.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2909:08+292m??1311.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#11/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+4009:30+402m??1342.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+3910:39+392m??1415.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+4411:13+442m??1465.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+4411:28+432m??1483.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+3613:00+3920m??1545.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:49+4513:50+461m??1606.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+4814:10+491m??1632.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:29+4814:30+481m??1650.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:13+5615:14+571m??1690.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+5015:38+502m??1713.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:54+5515:55+561m??1736.052643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:37+4816:38+491m??1773.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+5317:50+555m??1843.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express/14313 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:55+1820:00+205m??1843.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:48+1921:50+312m??1929.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+922:35+145m??1935.057497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25139.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:00-301:05+95m??21074.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2303:25+2510m??21227.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+3404:45+335m??21324.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#30/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  05:11+3605:13+442m??21363.038176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0779.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:20+307:25+105m??21442.028172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#32/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:34+1507:36+152m??21446.018173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2425.0
#33/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)09:00+1:0709:35+1:1535m??21471.059167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#34/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1:1611:00+1:215m??21550.039191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2354.0
#35|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  12:23+1:2512:25+1:262m??21604.035185mNRUttar Pradesh 202421, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#36|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+5613:45+585m??21648.036194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#37|--|DUBDabtara (2 PFs)  14:25+4614:27+522m??21672.051183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#38|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  14:48+5314:50+562m??21690.032176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#39|--|BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  15:40+46-??21716.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.