Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:46:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:46:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad-Kolhapur tri weekly chain

16690/Σ Secunderabad-Kolhapur tri weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~  Oct 01 2013 (14:41)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 989 km  1 xfers
#1. 17320/Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)/17320
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:40+0??10.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:49+015:50+01m??15.055530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  16:10+1916:11+191m??123.061563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+2317:01+241m??173.084632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  17:31+3117:32+311m??1115.062457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  18:04+3318:05+331m??1148.034421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  18:44+1518:45+151m??1170.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+519:40+810m??1185.055432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:51+1019:52+111m??1195.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:13+1420:18+155m??1222.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  20:43+3420:45+382m??1248.032445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:1571.0
#12|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)23:00+223:10+1210m??1319.060473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#13!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  23:54+2523:55+261m??1363.047490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#14!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:00+2201:10+2710m??2414.046598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#15|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  02:08+3102:10+302m??2458.056578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  02:29+3402:30+341m??2476.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#17|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  03:08+3703:10+392m??2511.041542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#18|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  03:49+2703:50+281m??2538.060586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#19|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  04:09+3204:10+321m??2557.029543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4048.0
#20|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:50-1006:00+1410m??2605.071653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#21!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  06:19+2906:20+331m??2628.030635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#22|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  07:30+7-??2663.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Haripriya Express/17415 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations08:250.0
#23|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+3308:35+4010m??2663.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#24!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+3809:05+391m??2683.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#25!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+4109:40+421m??2720.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#26!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+1:0110:25+1:041m??2754.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#27|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+1:1410:50+1:161m??2779.044660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:25+1:1211:30+1:135m??2805.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#29|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+5312:45+532m??2863.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#30|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+4813:15+481m??2892.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#31|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+4613:35+461m??2909.025548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#32|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55+2015:15+2620m??2942.066556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#33|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:39+2715:40+321m??2969.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#34|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  16:35+7-??2989.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site