Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:33:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:33:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad-Kolhapur tri weekly chain

16690/Σ Secunderabad-Kolhapur tri weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~  Oct 01 2013 (2:41PM)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 989 km  1 xfers
#1. 17320/Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)/17320
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:40+0??10.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:49+015:50+01m??15.054529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  16:10+1516:11+161m??123.061563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+1217:01+131m??173.084631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  17:31+1917:32+191m??1114.063458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  18:04+1818:05+181m??1148.034420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  18:44+118:45+61m??1170.021428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:30-419:40+410m??1185.055432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:51+619:52+71m??1195.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:13+920:18+95m??1222.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  20:43+2220:45+272m??1249.032445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:1571.0
#12|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)23:00-1223:10+510m??1320.060473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#13!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  23:54+1023:55+111m??1364.047490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#14!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:00+1001:10+1710m??2414.046597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#15|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  02:08+1702:10+182m??2459.056578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#16|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  02:29+2002:30+211m??2476.056535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#17|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  03:08+2303:10+252m??2512.041541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#18|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  03:49+1603:50+181m??2538.060586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#19|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  04:09+2204:10+231m??2557.029543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#20|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:50-1306:00+710m??2606.071654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#21!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  06:19+1506:20+201m??2628.030635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#22|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  07:30+1-??2663.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Haripriya Express/17415 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations08:250.0
#23|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+1308:35+1810m??2663.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#24!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+1809:05+191m??2683.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#25!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2109:40+221m??2720.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#26!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+3510:25+401m??2754.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#27|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+5110:50+521m??2779.041660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:28+4711:30+522m??2805.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#29|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+3412:45+332m??2863.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#30|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+2913:15+291m??2892.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#31|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+2613:35+271m??2909.025549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#32|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55-215:15+820m??2942.069555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#33|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:38+1515:40+252m??2969.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#34|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  16:35-7-??2989.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site