Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:22:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:22:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Davangere Secunderabad tri-weekly chain

16691/Σ Davangere Secunderabad tri-weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~  Oct 01 2013 (14:49)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 1133 km  1 xfers
#1. 56913/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 17319/Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56913
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30+16??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  06:35+006:36+01m??13.032920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:41+2506:42+291m??15.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+3506:51+361m??114.064881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#5|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  07:13+3407:14+341m??137.071907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)07:22+3607:23+371m??147.065912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#7|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??164.025841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:53+3307:55+352m??170.057826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#9!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  08:14+4408:15+481m??187.054794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  08:44+4708:45+481m??1114.037818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  08:54+4708:55+541m??1119.064819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m??1125.043849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#13!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  09:23+1:0409:25+1:062m??1140.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#14!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  09:39+1:0709:40+1:081m??1152.033891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#15!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1:0010:10+1:025m??1166.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#16|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  10:29+1:0010:30+1:001m??1181.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  10:39+1:0110:40+1:021m??1188.056754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:0311:00+1:022m??1205.010774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+3611:40+1:072m??1211.057802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#20|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  11:59+1:0912:00+1:091m??1229.045752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#21|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  12:14+1:0812:15+1:081m??1240.043779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22|==|HSD•Hosdurga Road (1 PFs)•  12:29+1:0512:30+1:051m??1250.041765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  12:44+1:0412:45+1:041m??1259.045713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#24|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  12:59+1:0113:00+1:021m??1270.032663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#25|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+5613:20+582m??1279.030677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#26!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  13:40+5113:41+521m??1289.060659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  13:49+5313:50+541m??1297.055646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  13:59+5414:00+561m??1306.068633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  14:18+1:0214:20+1:042m??1326.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#30!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+5814:45+1:102m??1339.054553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#31!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  14:56+1:1314:57+1:171m??1349.050574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#32!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:13+1:1515:15+1:162m??1362.035583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#33!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  15:29+1:1315:30+1:131m??1370.051589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  15:42+1:1315:43+1:141m??1380.070632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:55+1:1715:57+1:182m??1395.035558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#36!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  16:09+1:1516:10+1:171m??1402.069550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#37!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??1406.055541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  16:24+1:1916:25+1:191m??1414.057584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  16:34+1:2116:35+1:221m??1423.040621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40|--|KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??1429.030663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#41|--|GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  16:56+1:1616:57+1:181m??1435.040689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#42|--|SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  17:14+1:1317:15+1:141m??1446.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#43|--|KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  17:29+1:0917:30+1:101m??1454.013636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:1516.0
#44|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  18:45+10-??1470.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)/17319
0 intermediate stations0.0
#45|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -20:50+3??1470.075640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#46!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:18+2621:20+332m??1505.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#47!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)22:00+2622:10+3810m??1528.061654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#48|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  22:58+4023:00+402m??1576.050543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#49|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  23:23+4023:25+402m??1595.057586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#50|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  23:53+3923:55+392m??1622.049541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#51|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  00:38+3400:40+332m??2657.056535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#52|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  00:59+3401:00+341m??2674.041578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#53!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:05+1702:10+185m??2719.063597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#54!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  02:58+1503:00+142m??2770.031490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#55!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)04:25-1004:30+275m??2814.038473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:5371.0
#56!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:23+1806:25+212m??2885.040445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#57!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:05+1207:10+125m??2911.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#58%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:34+907:35+101m??2938.031404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#59%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+208:00+65m??2948.039432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#60/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:24+808:25+91m??2964.053428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#61/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  08:50+408:51+71m??2985.059420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#62/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:25+409:26+51m??21019.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#63/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+810:06+81m??21061.068632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#64/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  10:50+710:51+71m??21110.046561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#65/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:15+311:16+31m??21128.010529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:295.0
#66/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  11:45+4-??21133.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site