Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 08:45:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 08:45:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Delhi Superfast Link

16692/Σ Pune Delhi Superfast Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Oct 01 2013 (15:10)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 3035 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1515 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 0m
#2. 02109/Mumbai LTT - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1520 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+14??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+3009:35+312m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+2210:30+265m??1101.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2711:25+275m??1160.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+2711:50+291m??1171.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+3512:50+362m??1227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+2214:15+222m??1319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+2515:38+250m??1374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+1116:00+1915m??1378.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+2516:12+252m??1383.037928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+3518:10+382m??1489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2219:30+222m??1546.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+282m??1580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+2920:55+302m??1613.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#15%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2521:30+342m??1641.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+3222:10+332m??1670.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+3422:45+365m??1699.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+4623:25+462m??1751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+4600:07+485m??2791.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+5600:30+562m??2820.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+5800:50+582m??2846.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+3401:45+352m??2889.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+503:05+125m??2928.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+1503:18+151m??2938.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+1603:43+243m??2965.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+3304:10+381m??2991.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+4704:29+531m??21014.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+4006:10+4910m??21078.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1:0007:10+1:012m??21157.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1009:30+125m??21265.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2510:45+2510m??21340.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+3913:15+362m??21478.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+813:40+82m??21498.02010mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#34/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  14:30+22-??21515.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special/02109
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -14:30-??21515.0642mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations01:38104.0
#36/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T16:08-16:13-5m??21619.072294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#37/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T16:25-16:40-15m??21634.065590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#38/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:27-17:30-3m??21684.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45257.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??21941.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations05:35399.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-02:10-10m??32340.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26-05:31-5m??32632.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5997.0
#42/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30-06:32-2m??32729.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23119.0
#43/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55-07:57-2m??32848.079173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23187.0
#44/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:20--??33035.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site