Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:21:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:21:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The chain is probably one of the shortest routes, but involves 2 transfers.

16693/Σ Vasco-Miraj-Solapur-Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Oct 01 2013 (15:31)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 899 km  2 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 297 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 11052/CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 38m
#3. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 7m Distance: 334 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


2 xfers. 7 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+1??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+715:50+85m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2116:00+212m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1816:35+235m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2917:40+315m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1718:45+3910m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+4019:50+415m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+3420:45+341m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9!==!RBG•Raybag (1 PFs)•  21:14+3121:15+311m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2722:30+355m??1297.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express/11052 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#11|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)01:05-1901:20+115m??2297.057556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#12|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  02:08+002:10+22m??2343.074637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  02:23+602:25+62m??2359.040669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#14|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  03:33+203:35+32m??2404.024506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  04:50-1605:00+210m??2434.066467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  05:28+005:30+42m??2464.048510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#17|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+606:00+252m??2487.050516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#18|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  07:35+1-??2565.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025 - Buffer: 1h 38m
0 intermediate stations09:100.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10+1609:13+173m??2565.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40+2410:42+242m??2678.049457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+711:30+93m??2715.0128432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:3370.0
#22/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:03+3112:05+302m??2785.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#23/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:44+2612:45+261m??2827.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:39+013:40+01m??2894.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:405.0
#25/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:20+7-??2899.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.