Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:28:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:28:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16695/Σ Vasco Pune Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 01 2013 (20:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 746 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 109 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 22h 55m
#2. 17317/Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 637 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+3??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+1215:50+125m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2516:00+242m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+2216:35+275m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2917:40+295m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1318:45+3410m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi)/17317 - Buffer: 22h 55m
0 intermediate stations22:440.0
#7!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:29+1917:30+231m??2109.049643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#8|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:33+1918:35+252m??2160.066751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  19:28+2319:30+222m??2218.074626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#10|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  20:08+2220:10+212m??2265.033548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#11|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1121:20+1310m??2298.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#12|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:32+1421:35+153m??2305.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#13|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:34+1522:35+181m??2373.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#14|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:37+823:40+103m??2432.046638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:10145.0
#15/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:50-102:55+105m??3577.046556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2364.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:18+204:20+82m??3641.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#17/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:47+1005:50+123m??3697.046 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:33+1406:35+142m??3730.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#19/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  07:15+9-??3746.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site