Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:32:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:32:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16695/Σ Vasco Pune Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 01 2013 (8:31PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 2806 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 108 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 22h 55m
#2. 17317/Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 638 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+21110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+2715:50+275m1125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+4116:00+422m1140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+3616:35+445m1158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#5|--|DDSDudh Sagar (1 PFs)T17:00+4817:01+471m0171.023269mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#6|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+4617:40+465m1184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#7|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+2618:45+3710m21108.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi)/17317 - Buffer: 8m
293 intermediate stations22:442060.0
#8!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:29+1817:30+221m032168.049643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#9|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:33+1618:35+232m132219.066751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#10|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  19:28+2119:30+202m032277.074626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  20:08+1920:10+192m132324.033549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#12|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+421:20+1010m032357.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:32+1121:35+133m032364.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:34+1522:35+181m032432.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#15|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:37+923:40+113m032491.046639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:10145.0
#16/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:50+502:55+135m242636.046556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2364.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:18-104:20+72m242700.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#18/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:47+805:50+123m642756.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:33+1106:35+112m842789.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#20/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  07:15+7-042806.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site