Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:52:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:52:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- NAGPUR- Raipur- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- Purulia- Adra.

16696/Σ Hyderabad- Chakradharpur Tatanagar, Jharkhand Exp (to Adra also) [on Friday] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 01 2013 (10:30PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 1842 km  1 xfers
#1. 12771/Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1267 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 413 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)/12771
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:05+2523:06+251m??184.051380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+700:05+92m??2132.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+1801:15+181m??2225.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2001:29+211m??2238.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:54+1501:55+161m??2258.073204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+1902:28+201m??2297.045184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:2160.0
#8/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  03:49-903:50+31m??2357.015184mSCRRajura Taluk, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-1204:40+110m??2367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+304:59+33m??2380.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#11/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  05:37+405:39+42m??2427.066215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+006:47+32m??2499.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  07:22+1007:23+111m??2548.032269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:15-2-??2575.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express/12949 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations10:500.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-911:05+015m??2575.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+1412:43+142m??2705.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07135.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+314:55+65m??2840.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+1215:40+1210m??2883.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+517:45+615m??2994.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#20/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+2218:30+212m??21047.063264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:25151.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1621:00+175m??21198.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+3622:40+3215m??21299.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:10+1900:15+205m??31400.065235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#24/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+1702:05+202m??31516.043240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#25/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1903:05+215m??31556.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#26/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  03:43+2003:45+202m??31609.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#27/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  04:06+1504:08+152m??31639.06275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#28/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  05:18+1005:20+112m??31711.03352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:03+806:05+82m??31735.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:00107.0
#30/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05-1-??31842.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site