Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 23:32:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 23:32:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- NAGPUR- Raipur- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- Purulia- Adra.

16697/Σ Hyderabad- Chakradharpur Tatanagar, Jharkhand Exp  ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 01 2013 (10:33PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 1850 km  1 xfers
#1. 12771/Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12151/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1275 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 22 halts. 321 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)/12771
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:05+2023:06+201m??184.051380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+400:05+82m??2132.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+1801:15+181m??2225.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2101:29+221m??2238.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:54+1801:55+181m??2258.073204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2202:28+231m??2297.045184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:2160.0
#8/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  03:49-203:50+51m??2357.015184mSCRRajura Taluk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-1304:40+110m??2367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+304:59+23m??2380.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#11/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  05:37+505:39+52m??2427.066215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+006:47+42m??2499.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  07:22+1107:23+121m??2548.032269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:15-3-??2575.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Samarasta SF Express (PT)/12151 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations10:500.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-311:05+015m??2575.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+712:43+82m??2705.086318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:13105.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:56+1813:58+172m??2810.035314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+014:55+45m??2840.074300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+915:40+910m??2883.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+317:45+515m??2994.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:36132.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  19:21+2719:23+272m??21126.047218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:3272.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1121:00+145m??21198.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+2422:40+2415m??21299.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:10+2000:15+225m??31400.065235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#25/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+2402:08+245m??31516.045240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#26/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2303:05+265m??31556.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#27/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  03:43+3403:45+342m??31609.06689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#28/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  05:18+2305:20+232m??31711.03352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:03+1006:05+162m??31735.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m??31842.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:438.0
#31/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  08:25+7-??31850.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site