Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 14:58:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 14:58:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- NAGPUR- Raipur- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- Purulia- Adra.

16697/Σ Hyderabad- Chakradharpur Tatanagar, Jharkhand Exp  ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 01 2013 (22:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 1850 km  1 xfers
#1. 12771/Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12151/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1275 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 23 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)/12771
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:05+2223:06+231m??184.051380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+1000:05+122m??2132.081290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2301:15+241m??2224.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2501:29+251m??2238.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:54+2001:55+201m??2258.073204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2502:28+271m??2297.045184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:2160.0
#8/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  03:49+403:50+91m??2357.015184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-304:40+510m??2366.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+804:59+83m??2380.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#11/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  05:37+1005:39+102m??2426.066215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+506:47+92m??2499.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#13/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  07:22+2107:23+221m??2547.032269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:15+1-??2575.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Samarasta SF Express (PT)/12151 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations10:500.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-111:05+015m??2575.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+1212:43+122m??2705.086319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:13105.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:56+2313:58+232m??2810.035314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+614:55+85m??2840.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+1415:40+1510m??2883.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1317:45+1215m??2994.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:36132.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  19:21+3919:23+392m??21126.047218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:3272.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1721:00+195m??21198.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+3222:40+3015m??21299.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:10+2400:15+245m??31400.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#25/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+3602:08+345m??31516.045239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#26/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+3803:05+425m??31556.084191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#27/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  03:43+4403:45+442m??31609.066 SERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#28/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  05:18+3305:20+342m??31711.03352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:03+2506:05+292m??31735.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+007:42+02m??31842.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:438.0
#31/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  08:25+16-??31850.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site