Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:59:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:59:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

16698/Σ Mumbai CSTM Mayiladuthurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 01 2013 (23:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 1993 km  1 xfers
#1. 16351/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1376 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 16105/Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 617 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 27 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+22??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+2912:20+292m??19.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+3012:45+293m??133.07311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+3513:08+392m??152.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+4713:50+512m??199.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+4314:40+422m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+4515:50+535m??1190.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+5517:05+1:135m??1265.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+1:1819:00+1:222m??1373.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+1:1420:25+1:1810m??1452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+2422:30+252m??1565.053457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1623:02+152m??1592.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1823:20+235m??1602.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3323:55+332m??1641.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1100:50+1:152m??2710.043407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3869.0
#16/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4702:30+472m??2779.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2404:00+415m??2832.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4204:35+482m??2860.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#19/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:18+5705:20+562m??2908.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#20/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4206:00+512m??2936.068226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+5406:38+542m??2977.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#22/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:18+5007:20+522m??21016.048144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:23+3708:25+372m??21067.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  08:48+4708:50+472m??21101.022198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5041.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+3910:50+4810m??21142.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#26/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:48+5411:50+542m??21195.03588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2412:20+275m??21210.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#28/--/CJ•Kanchipuram (3 PFs)•  12:58+1213:00+162m??21237.04385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#29/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+613:55+125m??21273.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:23+3114:25+342m??21309.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#31/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:53+3314:55+352m??21339.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#32/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+3615:45+5610m??21376.06245mSR, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT)/16105 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#33/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)18:40+618:50+1810m??21376.07345mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#34%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  19:25+2719:27+272m??21419.06210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#35%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  20:08+2520:10+252m??21461.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#36%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  20:24+2820:25+291m??21478.0926mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#37%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+4020:40+412m??21498.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#38%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  21:08+5021:10+552m??21529.06232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  21:24+021:25+01m??21544.08332mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#40%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1:0221:45+1:032m??21569.02863mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#41/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+1923:35+195m??21618.05086mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5395.0
#42/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+2901:30+352m??31713.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#43/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  01:49+3801:50+391m??31735.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#44/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+4002:35+465m??31775.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#45%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:13+4803:15+542m??31818.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#46%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:36+1:0303:38+1:032m??31845.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#47%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  03:59+1:0204:00+1:041m??31867.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#48%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  04:39+5904:40+1:051m??31903.01870mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:3529.0
#49%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+1906:20+335m??31932.05744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#50|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37+3806:38+381m??31948.05729mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#51|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51+3906:52+401m??31960.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#52|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06+4007:07+411m??31971.05021mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#53|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16+007:17+01m??31978.07114mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#54|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22+4307:23+431m??31984.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#55|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??31986.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#56|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25-2-??31993.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.