Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:39:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:39:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

16698/Σ Mumbai CSTM Mayiladuthurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 01 2013 (23:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 1992 km  1 xfers
#1. 16351/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1374 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 16105/Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 618 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 27 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+812:20+82m??19.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+912:45+83m??133.06910mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1013:08+142m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2313:50+262m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2114:40+212m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3315:50+405m??1189.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+4417:05+1:005m??1265.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4519:00+472m??1373.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4420:25+5010m??1452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3422:30+342m??1565.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2523:02+242m??1591.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2323:20+275m??1601.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4023:55+402m??1640.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2200:50+1:342m??2709.043407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:3602:30+1:362m??2779.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1:0204:00+1:125m??2831.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+1:1704:35+1:232m??2859.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#19/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:18+1:2805:20+1:282m??2907.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#20/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:1506:00+1:232m??2935.066226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+1:2406:38+1:242m??2975.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#22/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:18+1:2007:20+1:242m??21014.049144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:23+1:1008:25+1:102m??21065.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  08:48+1:2208:50+1:222m??21099.022198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5041.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+2910:50+4310m??21140.056116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#26/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:48+4311:50+432m??21194.03588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+4412:20+445m??21208.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#28/--/CJ•Kanchipuram (3 PFs)•  12:58+3713:00+382m??21235.04385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#29/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+2513:55+305m??21271.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:23+3614:25+392m??21307.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#31/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:53+3214:55+362m??21337.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#32/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+3815:45+1:0610m??21374.06245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express/16105 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#33/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)18:40+818:50+2010m??21374.07345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#34|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  19:25+2819:27+282m??21417.06210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#35|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  20:08+2720:10+272m??21459.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#36|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  20:24+3020:25+311m??21476.0926mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#37|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+4120:40+442m??21496.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#38|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  21:08+5021:10+542m??21527.06132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  21:24+021:25+01m??21542.08332mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#40|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+5921:45+1:002m??21567.02863mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4550.0
#41/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  23:30+1723:35+185m??21617.05085mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5394.0
#42/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+2201:30+302m??31711.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#43/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  01:49+3301:50+331m??31733.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#44/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+3302:35+405m??31773.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#45%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:13+4903:15+542m??31817.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#46%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:36+1:0003:38+1:022m??31843.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#47%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  03:59+1:0004:00+1:041m??31865.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#48%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  04:39+5804:40+1:031m??31901.01870mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:3529.0
#49%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+1606:20+295m??31930.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#50|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37+3506:38+351m??31947.05729mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#51|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51+3606:52+391m??31959.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#52|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06+3807:07+391m??31969.05021mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??31977.07114mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#54|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22+4107:23+411m??31983.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#55|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??31984.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:558.0
#56|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25-3-??31992.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site