Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:15:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:15:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

16698/Σ Mumbai CSTM Mayiladuthurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 01 2013 (23:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 2560 km  1 xfers
#1. 16351/Mumbai-Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1377 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 16105/Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 618 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# 14
  T   S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai-Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+01410.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+812:20+72m419.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+812:45+73m5133.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1613:08+192m5154.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2713:50+312m11100.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2114:40+212m11128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3215:50+385m61191.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+4217:05+455m51267.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4319:00+452m31375.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4320:25+4710m31454.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3786.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)22:02+2322:04+212m01540.067445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+2522:30+262m11567.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1723:02+162m01593.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1623:20+215m21604.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3923:55+392m11642.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4200:50+472m12711.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:2002:30+1:202m12781.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+4704:00+565m52833.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5704:35+1:012m22861.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#20/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:18+1:1105:20+1:112m12910.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#21/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  05:58+5806:00+1:082m02938.066226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+1:0706:38+1:072m02977.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#23/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:18+1:0207:20+1:062m121017.049144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:23+5208:25+522m021068.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#25/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  08:48+1:0308:50+1:022m021101.022198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5041.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+710:50+1710m021142.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#27/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:48+1611:50+162m321196.03588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#28/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1912:20+175m821210.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#29/--/CJ•Kanchipuram (3 PFs)•  12:58+1213:00+132m021237.04385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#30/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+513:55+75m621274.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#31/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:23+1014:25+102m021309.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#32/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:53+514:55+72m121339.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#33/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+915:45+3910m421377.06245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express/16105 - Buffer: 17m
123 intermediate stations02:55565.0
#34/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)18:40+1018:50+2410m031942.07345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#35|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  19:25+3219:27+322m131985.06210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#36|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  20:08+3120:10+312m132027.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#37|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  20:24+3420:25+341m132044.0926mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#38|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+4620:40+492m132064.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  21:08+5521:10+562m032096.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  21:24+021:25+01m132110.08332mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#41|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1:0121:45+1:012m132135.02863mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4550.0
#42/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  23:30+1823:35+195m532185.05085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5394.0
#43/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+1901:30+272m042279.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#44/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  01:49+2901:50+301m042301.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#45/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+3502:35+385m242341.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#46%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:13+5003:15+562m242385.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#47%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:36+5903:38+1:012m042411.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#48%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  03:59+1:0004:00+1:051m042433.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#49%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  04:39+1:0004:40+1:031m042469.01870mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3529.0
#50/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+1406:20+265m142498.07344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#51|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37+2906:38+291m042519.03729mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#52|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51+3106:52+341m042527.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#53|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06+3407:07+341m042537.05021mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m142545.07114mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#55|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22+3507:23+361m042551.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#56|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m142552.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:558.0
#57|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25-7-142560.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site