Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:47:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:47:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
non availability in Island

167/Σ Trivandrum-Ernakulam-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 02 2012 (4:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 832 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 22607/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 612 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1411:50+141m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+2112:15+195m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2612:52+252m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2713:02+262m??1113.09412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3313:12+332m??1126.06113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3813:23+392m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+4213:34+422m??1143.0518mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4513:58+483m??1160.08318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0514:18+1:042m??1185.0279mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3315:45+3610m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22607
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#12/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:00+28??1220.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:22+3317:24+332m??1239.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+4718:10+473m??1294.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:08+4819:10+472m??1338.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+4919:40+495m??1369.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#17/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  20:58+4021:00+432m??1419.061400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+5921:45+1:002m??1463.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+5322:50+535m??1513.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:0123:45+1:005m??1573.076283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:29113.0
#21/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  01:14+4401:15+451m??2686.058392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#22/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+5602:35+562m??2762.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:23+5403:25+542m??2818.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:139.0
#24/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  03:38+5903:40+592m??2827.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#25/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  04:15+31-??2832.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site