Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:43:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:43:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Adra- Purulia- Chakradharpur (Tatanagar) - Rourkela- Bilaspur- Raipur- NAGPUR- Kazipet- Secunderabad.

16700/Σ Adra- Chakradharpur (Tatanagar) to Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 02 2013 (10:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 1850 km  1 xfers
#1. 12152/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12772/Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samarasta SF Express (PT)/12152
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+123:05+35m??1115.03342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#3/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  23:48-523:50+02m??1139.08452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:13102.0
#4/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+1201:05+132m??2241.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#5/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+901:55+105m??2294.056192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#6/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:37+902:42+85m??2333.065239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:48117.0
#7/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:30+1504:35+155m??2450.071235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#8/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1706:15+1815m??2551.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#9/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1307:55+175m??2652.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#10/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  08:41+4608:43+462m??2724.058218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:17132.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+5211:15+5515m??2856.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:45+1:0212:55+5910m??2967.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#13|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+5013:50+525m??21010.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#14/==/RJN•Raj Nandgaon (3 PFs)•  14:11+1:1014:13+1:102m??21041.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:38+1:1615:40+1:172m??21145.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1:0418:00+1:0410m??21275.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12772
0 intermediate stations-18:000.0
#17/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -22:00+0??21275.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#18/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  22:26+1322:27+161m??21303.073269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  23:07+2123:09+222m??21351.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#20/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  00:01+2800:02+291m??31423.051215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:57+3300:58+341m??31470.022194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+401:45+2310m??31483.045185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#23/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  01:58+1802:00+172m??31493.0100184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3660.0
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:36+3202:38+312m??31553.058184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#25/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+2403:20+252m??31592.091204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#26/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  03:33+4603:35+462m??31612.046159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:53+2903:55+282m??31625.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2493.0
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+4405:21+482m??31718.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#29/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  05:53+5005:55+502m??31766.033380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:3084.0
#30/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:25+24-??31850.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site