Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:07:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:07:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Adra- Purulia- Chakradharpur (Tatanagar) - Rourkela- Bilaspur- Raipur- NAGPUR- Kazipet- Secunderabad.

16700/Σ Adra- Chakradharpur (Tatanagar) to Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 02 2013 (10:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 2660 km  1 xfers
#1. 12152/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1269 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12772/Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 23
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samarasta SF Express (PT)/12152
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:15+02310.066 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+2923:05+455m31115.03342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#3/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  23:48+2423:50+272m21139.08452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:13102.0
#4/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+3901:05+392m12241.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#5/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+3601:55+375m02294.056192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#6/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:37+3602:42+345m32333.064239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#7/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:30+4804:35+495m12449.071 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:25102.0
#8/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+5106:15+5115m32551.064 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#9/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+5707:55+1:005m12652.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#10/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  08:41+1:2008:43+1:192m22723.058218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:17133.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1:1111:15+1:1315m22856.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:45+1:1612:55+1:1510m12967.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#13/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+1:0613:50+1:075m121004.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:11+1:2414:13+1:252m221034.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:38+1:3415:40+1:342m221138.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1:2218:00+1:2410m521269.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12772
132 intermediate stations-18:00816.0
#17/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -22:00+1532085.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#18/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  22:26+1422:27+171m032113.073269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  23:07+2423:09+262m032161.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#20/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  00:01+3000:02+311m042233.051215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:57+1500:58+171m042280.022194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+001:45+610m042293.045185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#23/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  01:58+1802:00+182m242303.0100184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3660.0
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:36+3602:38+362m242363.058184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#25/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+2903:20+282m242402.091204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#26/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  03:33+3303:35+332m242422.046159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:53+3103:55+302m242435.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2493.0
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+3305:21+372m242528.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#29/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  05:53+5405:55+552m142576.033380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:3084.0
#30/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:25+7-542660.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site