Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:32:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:32:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Adra- Purulia- Chakradharpur (Tatanagar) - Rourkela- Bilaspur- Raipur- NAGPUR- Kazipet- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Yesvantpur Bangalore.

16701/Σ Adra- Chakradharpur (Tatanagar) to Hyderabad & Bangalore. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 02 2013 (11:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 2451 km  1 xfers
#1. 12152/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1258 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1193 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
     FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samarasta SF Express (PT)/12152
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:15+1??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+423:05+45m??1115.01842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#3/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  23:48-323:50+02m??1128.08452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:13102.0
#4/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+1101:05+112m??2230.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#5/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+701:55+95m??2283.056192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#6/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:37+802:42+65m??2323.065239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#7/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:30+1404:35+145m??2439.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#8/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2006:15+2015m??2540.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#9/==/JSG•Jharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)•  07:50+1807:55+195m??2641.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#10/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  08:41+4408:43+442m??2713.058218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:17132.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+2811:15+3415m??2845.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:45+3612:55+3610m??2956.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#13/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+2613:50+285m??2993.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:11+4814:13+482m??21023.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:38+1:0015:40+1:002m??21128.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+5118:00+5010m??21258.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+4522:20+4810m??21258.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2501:40+2810m??31466.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+1:0207:15+1:1410m??31839.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#20|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+1:1211:07+1:122m??32076.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+4615:20+475m??32276.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:15175.0
#22/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+33-??32451.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.