Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:14:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:14:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Bokaro- Ranchi- Hatia- ROURKELA- Bilaspur- Nagpur- Manmad- Kopargaon- Shirdi.

16702/Σ Dhanbad- Bokaro- Ranchi to Manmad- Shirdi (Catch 2nd train at Rourkela, Odisha) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Oct 02 2013 (1:36PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 1723 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 339 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 22894/Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1384 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 14 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:50+0??10.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  11:18+111:20+22m??113.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+211:54+22m??138.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+012:35+210m??153.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+312:50+41m??170.063292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+413:13+51m??193.038298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#7/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+213:35+32m??1106.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+215:05+315m??1165.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+315:25+35m??1172.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#10/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+1115:58+121m??1214.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#11/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+2316:38+241m??1267.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0642.0
#12/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+017:45+51m??1309.060218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+318:10+31m??1333.026213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+518:55+2230m??1339.059198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express/22894 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+3320:50+3315m??1339.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+3322:20+362m??1440.072236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+3701:25+4715m??2644.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+4203:10+4310m??2755.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#19|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+3104:10+345m??2798.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+5306:00+525m??2933.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#21/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3708:30+4110m??21063.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:49253.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  12:19+2412:24+285m??21316.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:46139.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+3514:25+4115m??21455.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+5616:35+1:045m??21639.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1443.0
#25/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49+4017:50+521m??21682.019508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations02:1041.0
#26/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  20:00+12-??21723.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site