Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 18:02:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 18:02:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Bokaro- Ranchi- Hatia- ROURKELA- Bilaspur- Nagpur- Manmad- Kopargaon- Shirdi.

16702/Σ Dhanbad- Bokaro- Ranchi to Manmad- Shirdi (Catch 2nd train at Rourkela, Odisha) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 02 2013 (13:36)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 105h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 3922 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 339 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 22894/Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1384 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# 5
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 20:00 +4 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:50+4510.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  11:18+411:20+52m1113.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+411:54+52m1138.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+212:35+410m2153.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+412:50+61m2170.063292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+613:13+81m0193.038298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#7/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+413:35+62m21106.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+215:05+515m31165.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+515:25+65m21172.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#10/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+1115:58+131m01214.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#11/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+2016:38+211m01267.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0642.0
#12/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+117:45+91m11309.060218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+718:10+81m21333.026212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)18:25+1218:55+2530m01339.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express/22894 - Buffer: 19m
445 intermediate stations01:402199.0
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+2:0520:50+2:0315m042538.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+1:5922:20+2:062m042639.072235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+2:1701:25+2:3615m252843.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+2:2403:10+2:2610m152954.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#19|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+2:1404:10+2:195m252997.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+2:5306:00+2:525m353132.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#21/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+2:2408:30+2:2910m353262.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:49253.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  12:19+2:1012:24+2:115m153515.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:46140.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+2:1614:25+2:1315m353655.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2:5116:35+2:595m553839.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#25/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49+2:4217:50+2:441m153881.019508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations02:1041.0
#26/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  20:00+1:38-153922.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site