Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 16:22:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 16:22:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MAS to BRC Kota via cstm


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Oct 02 2013 (6:19PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  7 halts  Distance: 2637 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 25h 7m Distance: 1270 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 33m
#2. 12909/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM

1 xfers. 7 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+2??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1513:00+162m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1913:15+211m??183.06388mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1913:45+201m??1113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+814:30+125m??1137.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1815:05+172m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2215:30+222m??1211.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2215:45+231m??1222.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#9/==/HX•Kadapa (3 PFs)•  16:39+716:40+101m??1262.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+1017:05+102m??1286.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1017:25+102m??1301.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+1517:40+142m??1318.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+318:15+121m??1341.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1618:40+171m??1369.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+2219:30+262m??1417.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+2920:25+3720m??1446.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+4521:05+451m??1498.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+4421:50+592m??1539.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5922:20+1:022m??1568.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5722:50+572m??1593.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4923:35+492m??1636.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-801:45+65m??2675.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+701:58+71m??2685.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+602:25+91m??2712.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+1504:40+1810m??2825.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26%==%KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3005:57+322m??2904.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+708:05+75m??21012.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+509:35+125m??21087.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+1709:45+171m??21093.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+910:45+122m??21151.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+1712:20+143m??21225.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+1412:40+151m??21245.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+1813:05+163m??21270.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)/12909
0 intermediate stations-13:-50.0
#34/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -16:35+0??21270.0348mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:07+017:09+22m??21288.08018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:56234.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05+120:10+15m??21522.09118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:26130.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+821:46+510m??21652.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:44147.0
#38/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:30+1223:32+122m??21799.073314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:33113.0
#39/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+401:10+65m??31912.0107495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:30267.0
#40/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+2303:45+255m??32179.088256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
44 intermediate stations03:40324.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:25+407:27+102m??32503.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:13134.0
#42/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  09:40+12-??32637.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site