Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 04:58:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 04:58:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- Bhusaval - Nagpur- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- ADRA (Catch 2nd train here) -Bhojudih- Mahuda- Chandrapura- Bokaro.

16706/Σ Gujrat- Jharkhand (Bhojudih- Mahuda- Bokaro) Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 02 2013 (22:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 2470 km  1 xfers
#1. 12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 5m Distance: 2386 km
xfer @ ADRA/Adra Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 58013/Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 84 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Bokaro Steel City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express/12949
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:55+2??10.0617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  08:28+1608:30+152m??134.08255mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction  08:47+2208:49+212m??157.073101mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|UAUpleta  09:18+2609:20+252m??192.04846mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#5|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2010:05+175m??1124.075108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#6|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  10:34+1510:36+142m??1160.040140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#7|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  11:29+111:31+132m??1196.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1611:49+225m??1202.056127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:13181.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-315:04+52m??1383.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+116:35+020m??1448.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:41+617:43+72m??1512.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+418:32+65m??1548.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:17+1319:19+122m??1619.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+220:33+310m??1678.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+2422:55+275m??1839.041203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:38150.0
#16%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:33-502:35+172m??2989.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+2003:10+2310m??21013.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:53+3003:55+332m??21063.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+4305:00+435m??21152.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1279.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:12-807:15+23m??21231.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:57-909:00+03m??21326.043288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-711:05+015m??21405.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36131.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+1612:43+162m??21536.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+614:55+85m??21670.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#25/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+1615:40+1710m??21713.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1117:45+915m??21824.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#27/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+2018:30+202m??21877.063264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:25151.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1321:00+145m??22028.071235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+2922:40+2715m??22129.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#30/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:10+2000:15+205m??32231.065235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#31/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+2102:05+232m??32347.043239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#32/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2103:05+235m??32386.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Passenger/58013 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#33/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  05:15-06:05+950m??32386.049192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34/--/SNKRSanka  06:14+1406:15+141m??32393.065186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#35/==/RUIRukni (1 PFs)  06:22+1706:23+171m??32401.055189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  06:32+1806:33+191m??32409.039160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+2006:45+202m??32416.046157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38%==%SBWShewbabudih (2 PFs)  06:53+1606:54+171m??32422.062158mSERSbewbabudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#39/--/TLETalgaria (2 PFs)  07:00+1607:01+171m??32428.043187mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#40/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  07:16+1407:18+152m??32439.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#41/--/JNNJamuniatand (4 PFs)  07:39+907:40+91m??32447.016196mSERJamuniatand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#42/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:08+2908:10+332m??32454.018227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:299.0
#43/==/TKBTupkadih (3 PFs)  08:39+1208:40+161m??32463.016233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#44/==/BKSC•Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)•  09:05-3-??32470.0-245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site