Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:15:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:15:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- Bhusaval - Nagpur- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- ADRA (Catch 2nd train here) -Bhojudih- Mahuda- Chandrapura- Bokaro.

16706/Σ Gujrat- Jharkhand (Bhojudih- Mahuda- Bokaro) Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 02 2013 (10:33PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 2470 km  1 xfers
#1. 12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 5m Distance: 2386 km
xfer @ ADRA/Adra Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 58013/Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 84 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Bokaro Steel City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express/12949
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:55+1??10.0617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  08:28+1608:30+152m??134.08255mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction  08:47+2408:49+232m??157.073101mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|UAUpleta  09:18+2609:20+252m??192.04846mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#5|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1710:05+185m??1124.075108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#6|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  10:34+1410:36+132m??1160.040140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#7|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  11:29-111:31+62m??1196.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+711:49+95m??1202.056127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:13181.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-1515:04+22m??1383.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-416:35+020m??1448.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:41+617:43+72m??1512.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27-218:32+25m??1548.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:17+1019:19+92m??1619.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23-420:33+110m??1678.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+1522:55+175m??1839.041203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:38150.0
#16%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:33-202:35+242m??2989.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+2603:10+3010m??21013.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:53+3503:55+352m??21063.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+5205:00+525m??21152.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1279.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:12+507:15+83m??21231.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:57-709:00+13m??21326.043288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-911:05+015m??21405.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+1412:43+142m??21535.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07135.0
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+314:55+65m??21670.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#25/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+1215:40+1210m??21713.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+517:45+615m??21824.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#27/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+2218:30+212m??21877.063264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:25151.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1621:00+175m??22028.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+3622:40+3215m??22129.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#30/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:10+1900:15+205m??32230.065235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:48117.0
#31/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+1702:05+202m??32347.043240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#32/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1903:05+215m??32386.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Passenger/58013 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#33/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  05:15-06:05+450m??32386.049192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34/--/SNKRSanka  06:14+806:15+91m??32393.065186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#35/==/RUIRukni (1 PFs)  06:22+1206:23+131m??32401.055189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  06:32+1306:33+131m??32409.039160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+1306:45+142m??32416.046157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38%==%SBWShewbabudih (2 PFs)  06:53+1306:54+131m??32422.062158mSERSbewbabudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#39/--/TLETalgaria (2 PFs)  07:00+1307:01+151m??32428.043187mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#40/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  07:16+1207:18+122m??32439.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#41/--/JNNJamuniatand (4 PFs)  07:39+507:40+61m??32447.016196mSERJamuniatand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#42/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:08+1508:10+182m??32454.018227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:299.0
#43/==/TKBTupkadih (3 PFs)  08:39+608:40+111m??32463.016233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#44/==/BKSC•Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)•  09:05-2-??32470.0-245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site