Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 14:22:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 14:22:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kiul (for Patna)- Asansol- Bhubaneswar- Visakhapatnam- VIJAYAWADA (Catch 2nd train here)- Warangal- Secunderabad.

16710/Σ Patna Kiul to Hyderabad ( Kiul is 120 KM from Patna) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 03 2013 (1:07AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2061 km  1 xfers
#1. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1738 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 17255/Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 323 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB

1 xfers. 19 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30+1??10.04950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#2!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+1214:40+155m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#3|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  14:59+2015:00+201m??175.02052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#4|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)↵¶16:10-416:40+830m??198.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:3298.0
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)18:12+3818:15+393m??1196.067270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+4018:43+412m??1225.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+5420:03+535m??1306.068114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+4621:39+462m??1412.06637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2695.0
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶23:05+4123:30+3925m??1507.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1:0001:15+1:035m??2622.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#11/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+4802:42+472m??2738.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+1:1103:42+1:112m??2800.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+1:4205:15+1:425m??2916.04228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:55+1:4806:00+1:495m??2944.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+1:4006:50+1:4315m??2963.08225mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:48147.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:38+1:5408:40+1:542m??21110.07426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:55217.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+1:5311:37+1:532m??21327.06366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:35+1:5912:55+1:5420m??21388.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#19/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:26+1:5513:27+1:591m??21405.07646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:24183.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+2:2915:53+2:362m??21588.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52150.0
#21/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+2:1319:05+2:1120m??21738.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Narasapur - Hyderabad Express/17255 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#22!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:20+822:35+315m??21738.03326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#23/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  22:56+2122:57+211m??21750.04333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#24/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2123:30+225m??21770.06138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#25%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:12+2900:13+311m??31812.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#26%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  00:41+3400:42+351m??31844.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#27%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+3701:06+381m??31865.05097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#28%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:27+3901:28+401m??31883.06496mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#29%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  01:48+4001:49+401m??31904.068152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#30%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:22+3702:23+371m??31942.051222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3177.0
#31/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  03:54+703:55+101m??32019.033447mSCRYadadri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#32/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:55-105:00+95m??32052.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#33/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:25+11-??32061.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site