Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:54:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:54:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via rewari

16711/Σ jp rohtak daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Oct 03 2013 (09:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 956 km  1 xfers
#1. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 875 km
xfer @ RE/Rewari Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 54019/Rewari Rohtak (via Jhajjar) Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 81 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rohtak Junction/ROK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Rohtak Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19031
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+1??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+410:22+42m??16.05357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+910:50+92m??129.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#4%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1611:16+172m??150.06971mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#5!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2311:55+252m??192.05794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#6%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+2812:20+292m??1114.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#7%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3312:36+332m??1127.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#8%--%PNU•Palanpur Junction (5 PFs)•  13:52-413:57+05m??1157.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1014:50+1010m??1209.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#10%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+1515:37+152m??1253.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2216:12+232m??1292.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+2716:27+272m??1308.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3216:41+322m??1323.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#14!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1917:42+212m??1375.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#15%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3417:59+352m??1396.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#16!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+3718:34+372m??1429.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+3918:55+392m??1449.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+3819:14+382m??1463.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+420:50+410m??1515.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1421:23+142m??1544.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1622:04+172m??1595.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1023:15+1310m??1650.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+1923:25+202m??1655.078424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#24%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+1900:35+205m??2740.060283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#25!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2401:41+235m??2800.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#26/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+2802:00+272m??2827.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#27/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+003:20+210m??2875.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
Rewari Rohtak (via Jhajjar) Passenger (UnReserved)/54019
0 intermediate stations-3:-200.0
#28|--|RE»Rewari Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:05+0??2875.036246mNWRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29|--|GKGGokalgarh (2 PFs)  05:14-05:15-1m??2880.076238mNRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#30|--|PLHWPalhawas  05:25-05:26-1m??2893.071226mNRNH 71, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31|--|MHRIMachhrauli (2 PFs)  05:38-05:39-1m??2907.055215mNRJHAJJAR, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32|--|JHJJhajjar (3 PFs)  05:52+005:54+02m??2919.084216mNRJhajjar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#33|--|DGHLDighal  06:06-06:07-1m??2936.041221mNRHaryana 124107, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#34|--|ABOAsthal Bohar Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+1106:33+75m??2950.030222mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#35/==/ROK•Rohtak Junction (3 PFs)•  06:45+3-??2956.0-220mNRRohtak, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site