Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:36:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:36:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via rewari

16711/Σ jp rohtak daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Oct 03 2013 (09:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 956 km  1 xfers
#1. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 875 km
xfer @ RE/Rewari Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 54019/Rewari Rohtak (via Jhajjar) Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 81 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rohtak Junction/ROK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Rohtak Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19031
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+2??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+610:22+72m??16.05357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+1310:50+122m??129.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#4%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+2111:16+232m??150.06071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#5!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:58+2612:00+282m??192.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+3212:20+332m??1114.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#7%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3612:36+362m??1127.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#8%--%PNU•Palanpur Junction (5 PFs)•  13:52-213:57+35m??1157.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1714:50+1610m??1209.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#10%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+2215:37+222m??1253.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2516:12+262m??1292.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+3216:27+332m??1308.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3716:41+382m??1323.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#14!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2517:42+282m??1375.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#15%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3917:59+412m??1396.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#16!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+4518:34+452m??1429.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4618:55+462m??1449.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4519:14+452m??1463.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+820:50+810m??1515.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1921:23+192m??1544.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+2122:04+222m??1595.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1523:15+1710m??1649.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+2223:25+232m??1655.078424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#24%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+265m??2740.060283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#25!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+3201:41+305m??2800.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#26/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+3502:00+342m??2827.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#27/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+903:20+910m??2875.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
Rewari Rohtak (via Jhajjar) Passenger (UnReserved)/54019
0 intermediate stations-3:-200.0
#28|--|RE»Rewari Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:05+0??2875.036246mNWRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29|--|GKGGokalgarh (2 PFs)  05:14-05:15-1m??2880.076238mNRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#30|--|PLHWPalhawas  05:25-05:26-1m??2893.071226mNRNH 71, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31|--|MHRIMachhrauli (2 PFs)  05:38-05:39-1m??2907.055215mNRJHAJJAR, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32|--|JHJJhajjar (3 PFs)  05:52+005:54+02m??2919.084216mNRJhajjar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#33|--|DGHLDighal  06:06+3606:07+371m??2936.041221mNRHaryana 124107, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#34|--|ABOAsthal Bohar Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+1806:33+145m??2950.030223mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#35/==/ROK•Rohtak Junction (3 PFs)•  06:45+5-??2956.0-220mNRRohtak, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site