Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 03:59:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 03:59:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
South India-Shirdi Weekly (Via Daund)

16712/Σ South India-Shirdi (Via Daund) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Oct 03 2013 (14:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 3404 km  1 xfers
#1. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1675 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 22131/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1462 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 19:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Manduadih/MUV


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Manduadih

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:00+1210.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:29+1405:30+141m0131.04396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1506:35+175m2174.07344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:59+3707:00+421m01103.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  07:12+4507:13+461m01117.05291mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:39+4207:40+431m01139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:59+4508:00+451m01161.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3108:42+342m01188.038107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1609:55+185m11231.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1911:00+165m41293.067287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+1012:30+155m11388.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:49+1512:50+171m11399.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:34+2013:35+241m21457.06176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+1814:30+202m31511.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+1415:45+2510m31566.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+3516:20+352m31603.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+3816:45+382m01633.04750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+3117:35+315m21669.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#19/--/CJ•Kanchipuram (3 PFs)•  18:23+3418:25+342m01705.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+2719:05+315m81732.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+3719:25+372m11747.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-222:00+1910m01800.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+2222:40+221m01841.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+2923:05+291m01875.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13+1100:15+162m32926.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+1900:50+201m02965.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+2601:25+271m021005.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)01:59+1802:00+191m021033.028242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+003:45+71m021081.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1204:20+195m021109.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+2505:00+261m421161.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2006:30+212m221231.076406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+2307:25+241m221300.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#34/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-1109:05+25m321339.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+109:19+21m021349.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#36%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+409:43+63m321375.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#37!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)10:13+510:15+32m021402.061445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3011:50+3410m321488.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#39!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+4912:50+502m321567.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1715:10+175m521675.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Gyan Ganga Express/22131 - Buffer: 16m
93 intermediate stations02:20267.0
#41/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+117:45+1615m231942.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#42/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2019:05+203m132026.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#43/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1720:10+182m132093.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#44/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1820:45+182m132138.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#45/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+315m232180.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2800:25+3510m342364.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#47/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+302:35+85m142488.088309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.0
#48/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:48+1503:50+152m242595.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#49/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+205:20+810m542671.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#50%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2706:15+272m142738.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#51%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4507:15+452m142832.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#52%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3008:50+3910m342916.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#53/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2910:30+355m043007.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#54%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4012:00+4210m043105.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:2416:20+2:0130m1043283.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#56!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+2:1616:30+2:172m043285.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#57!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+2:1917:43+2:202m143335.04388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#58!%%!%MUV•Manduadih (3 PFs)•  19:20+2:00-243404.0-80mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site