Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:33:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:33:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
South India-Shirdi Weekly (Via Daund)

16712/Σ South India-Shirdi (Via Daund) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 03 2013 (2:47PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 3137 km  1 xfers
#1. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1675 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 22131/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1462 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Manduadih/MUV


1 xfers. 17 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Manduadih

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:00+2??10.06516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:29+1705:30+181m??131.04396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1506:35+165m??174.07341mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:59+3807:00+401m??1103.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  07:12+4207:13+441m??1117.05291mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:39+4107:40+421m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:59+4408:00+451m??1161.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3208:42+332m??1188.038107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1209:55+135m??1231.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1611:00+135m??1293.067287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+712:30+115m??1388.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:49+1112:50+121m??1399.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:34+1413:35+191m??1457.06176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+1614:30+182m??1511.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+915:45+2110m??1566.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+3016:20+302m??1603.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+3316:45+332m??1633.04750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2617:35+245m??1669.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#19/--/CJ•Kanchipuram (3 PFs)•  18:23+2618:25+262m??1705.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+1919:05+225m??1732.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+2919:25+292m??1747.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-722:00+910m??1800.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+1022:40+111m??1841.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+1623:05+171m??1875.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13-200:15+72m??2926.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+1000:50+111m??2965.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+1601:25+171m??21005.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)01:59+902:00+111m??21033.028242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44-703:45+21m??21081.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1104:20+165m??21109.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+2305:00+241m??21161.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2206:30+232m??21231.076407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+3007:25+331m??21300.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#34/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-909:05+85m??21339.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+809:19+101m??21349.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#36%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1209:43+133m??21375.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2711:50+3410m??21488.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5212:50+552m??21567.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+2515:10+255m??21675.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Gyan Ganga Express/22131 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+1317:45+2915m??21675.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#41/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+3519:05+353m??21759.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#42/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2820:10+292m??21826.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#43/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2720:45+282m??21871.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#44/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+3421:55+395m??21913.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3200:25+3710m??32097.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#46/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+502:35+115m??32221.088309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.0
#47/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:48+1503:50+152m??32328.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+205:20+1210m??32404.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#49%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2806:15+282m??32471.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#50%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4507:15+452m??32565.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#51%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2508:50+3410m??32649.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#52/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2610:30+425m??32740.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#53%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4612:00+4610m??32838.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#54/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:0916:20+1:2930m??33016.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#55!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:4616:30+1:482m??33018.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#56!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1:5117:43+1:562m??33069.04388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3768.0
#57!%%!%MUV•Manduadih (3 PFs)•  19:20+1:40-??33137.0-80mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site