Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 11:47:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 11:47:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
South India-Shirdi Weekly (Via Daund)

16712/Σ South India-Shirdi (Via Daund) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 03 2013 (14:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 3137 km  1 xfers
#1. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1676 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 22131/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1461 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Manduadih/MUV


1 xfers. 17 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Manduadih

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)/16352
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:00+23??10.06516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:29+3805:30+391m??131.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+4106:35+445m??174.07344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:59+1:0307:00+1:051m??1103.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  07:12+1:0507:13+1:051m??1116.05291mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:39+1:0407:40+1:051m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:59+1:0808:00+1:101m??1160.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+1:0408:42+1:042m??1187.038108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+4109:55+415m??1231.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+3911:00+375m??1293.067287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2594.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+3412:30+415m??1387.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#12/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:49+5212:50+531m??1399.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:34+5313:35+541m??1457.06176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+4514:30+462m??1511.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+3015:45+4110m??1565.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+4916:20+492m??1603.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+5616:45+562m??1633.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+4817:35+495m??1668.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#19/--/CJ•Kanchipuram (3 PFs)•  18:23+3418:25+342m??1704.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+4219:05+525m??1732.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+1:0019:25+1:012m??1746.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2554.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1922:00+3010m??1800.063116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+3322:40+341m??1841.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+4123:05+411m??1875.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13+2300:15+252m??2925.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+3100:50+331m??2965.072170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+4701:25+471m??21006.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:59+4202:00+431m??21034.028243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+1103:45+191m??21082.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2804:20+325m??21110.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+3805:00+391m??21162.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#32/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2606:30+262m??21232.076407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+4707:25+481m??21301.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3538.0
#34/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+209:05+135m??21339.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+1309:19+141m??21350.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#36%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+2009:43+213m??21376.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3911:50+4110m??21489.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0012:50+1:012m??21568.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+2215:10+375m??21676.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Gyan Ganga Express/22131 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+517:45+1915m??21676.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#41/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2819:05+293m??21760.064 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#42/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2120:10+212m??21827.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#43/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2220:45+222m??21872.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#44/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2221:55+305m??21914.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2200:25+2610m??32098.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#46/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+902:35+95m??32222.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.0
#47/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:48+2103:50+212m??32329.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1105:20+1410m??32405.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#49/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+3406:15+342m??32472.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#50%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4307:15+432m??32566.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#51%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3408:50+3910m??32650.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#52/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+3010:30+365m??32741.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#53%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3512:00+4210m??32839.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#54/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1716:20+4030m??33017.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#55!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+5416:30+542m??33019.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#56!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1:2017:43+1:222m??33081.03592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3756.0
#57!%%!%MUV•Manduadih (3 PFs)•  19:20+30-??33137.0-80mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site