Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:23:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:23:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Delhi Link

16713/Σ Pune Delhi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Oct 03 2013 (16:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 50m  80 halts  Distance: 3409 km  1 xfers
#1. 16534/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 1506 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 23m
#2. 19039/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 42m Distance: 1903 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 80 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)/16534
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+3??10.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:15+617:20+65m??15.074919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)18:38+3918:40+402m??1102.045635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0091.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+720:45+165m??1193.053371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)21:23+1421:25+182m??1226.028348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2568.0
#6%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:50-723:55+75m??1294.032454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#7%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  01:30-2501:35+05m??2344.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#8%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  02:55-403:00+75m??2409.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#9!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  03:39+803:40+111m??2437.049528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#10|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+604:52+112m??2494.037653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3358.0
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+1106:35+2210m??2552.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:59+2407:00+251m??2572.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2508:25+272m??2642.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+3009:40+315m??2694.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-312:45+85m??2831.062556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#16|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)13:24+1413:25+151m??2871.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3794.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+315:05+93m??2965.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-218:50+1210m??21110.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+720:00+111m??21174.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2221:30+203m??21248.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+622:55+85m??21290.0626mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:22147.0
#22/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1101:18+141m??31437.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+002:55+010m??31506.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Avadh Express (PT)/19039 - Buffer: 23m
0 intermediate stations00:080.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:03+503:08+65m??31506.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#25/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:08+1104:10+122m??31556.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+1205:35+1215m??31636.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  06:18+1706:20+172m??31686.04487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#28/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:52+706:55+93m??31709.080121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#29/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:50+2207:52+222m??31783.099314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#30/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  08:12+3108:14+312m??31816.074321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#31/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  08:43+3408:45+332m??31851.049395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+1910:00+1520m??31896.072496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#33/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:23+1910:25+182m??31924.033498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#34/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+810:55+115m??31938.069469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#35/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  11:10+2011:12+202m??31955.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#36/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  11:28+2311:30+232m??31978.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:48+2311:50+232m??32000.066425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#38/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  12:04+2512:06+252m??32016.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#39/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  12:18+2612:20+262m??32029.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#40/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:30+2712:32+272m??32040.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#41/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:48+2912:50+292m??32063.076383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#42/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  13:03+2913:05+292m??32079.070362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#43/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+3213:17+332m??32091.062359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#44/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  13:27+3613:29+362m??32101.081336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#45/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  14:08+3814:10+392m??32154.028276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#46/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3314:40+3710m??32163.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#47/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  15:21+4615:23+482m??32224.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#48/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  15:35+5215:37+562m??32234.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#49/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+1:0116:10+585m??32271.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#50/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:25+3217:30+315m??32335.068269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#51/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  18:00+2918:02+292m??32369.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#52/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:12+3118:14+312m??32379.030228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0633.0
#53/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+119:25+75m??32412.062199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#54/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  19:58+2120:00+252m??32446.061180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#55/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  20:14+2820:16+312m??32460.049179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#56/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  20:31+3220:33+372m??32473.022172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5921.0
#57/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+1821:34+252m??32494.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#58/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:50+2322:00+3210m??32496.016169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#59/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+5323:35+5810m??32519.033166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#60/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  00:05+5300:07+582m??42536.057164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#61/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+5700:30+1:032m??42556.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#62/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+1:1801:11+1:232m??42611.070153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#63/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  01:28+1:2401:30+1:302m??42631.068149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#64/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  02:02+1:3602:04+1:362m??42667.033145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3184.0
#65/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:35+4104:45+4410m??42751.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#66/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  05:07+1:0805:09+1:082m??42768.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#67/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶06:25+1:0406:45+1:0620m??42823.010126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#68/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  07:16+1:0107:18+1:022m??42828.031126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#69/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:30+1:0507:32+1:092m??42834.026118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#70/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  07:42+1:0907:44+1:112m??42838.046119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#71/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1:1708:12+1:172m??42858.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#72/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+1:3208:37+1:322m??42885.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#73/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:51+1:4308:53+1:462m??42901.058111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#74/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:11+1:5109:13+1:522m??42919.044109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#75/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+1:5509:57+1:575m??42947.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#76/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:21+2:0710:23+2:072m??42975.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#77/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:36+2:0910:38+2:102m??42990.029103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#78/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  10:47+2:0910:48+2:101m??42994.076100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#79/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  10:57+2:1510:59+2:162m??43005.05499mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#80/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  11:33+2:1111:38+2:105m??43036.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#81/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:08+2:0912:10+2:092m??43066.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#82/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  12:20+2:0812:22+2:092m??43074.05082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#83/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  12:32+2:0912:34+2:112m??43082.01483mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1117.0
#84/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:45+1:3314:00+1:3615m??43099.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#85|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  14:18+2:0314:20+2:042m??43119.03986mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#86|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  14:50+1:5814:55+1:585m??43138.07689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#87|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  15:16+2:0415:18+2:072m??43165.03299mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#88|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  15:45+1:5515:47+1:562m??43179.02598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#89|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  16:03+1:5216:05+1:572m??43186.03996mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#90|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  16:39+2:0016:44+2:005m??43208.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#91|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  17:06+2:1717:08+2:192m??43234.05297mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#92|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  17:26+2:2717:31+2:285m??43249.08288mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#93|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:58+2:4618:00+2:482m??43286.06579mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#94|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  18:21+2:5418:23+2:582m??43308.07374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#95|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  18:40+3:1618:45+3:175m??43329.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#96|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  19:08+3:3319:10+3:342m??43361.03066mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#97|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  19:27+3:3019:29+3:312m??43370.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#98|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  19:43+3:4519:45+3:462m??43383.01361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations02:0526.0
#99|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+3:31-??43409.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site