Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:31:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:31:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Delhi Link

16713/Σ Pune Delhi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Oct 03 2013 (16:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 50m  80 halts  Distance: 3409 km  1 xfers
#1. 16534/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 1506 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 23m
#2. 19039/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 42m Distance: 1903 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 80 halts. 342 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)/16534
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+2??10.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:15+517:20+45m??15.074919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)18:38+4218:40+442m??1102.045635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0091.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1920:45+265m??1193.053371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)21:23+2521:25+242m??1226.028348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2568.0
#6%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+023:55+115m??1294.032454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#7%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  01:30-1001:35+15m??2344.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#8%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  02:55-303:00+35m??2409.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#9!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  03:39+403:40+71m??2437.049528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#10|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+504:52+72m??2494.037653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3358.0
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+706:35+1810m??2552.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:59+1907:00+201m??2572.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2108:25+212m??2642.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2109:40+225m??2694.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-412:45+55m??2831.062556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#16|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)13:24+1313:25+141m??2871.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3794.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+315:05+83m??2965.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#18/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-518:50+1010m??21110.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+520:00+81m??21174.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2021:30+183m??21248.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+322:55+75m??21290.0626mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:22147.0
#22/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+801:18+121m??31437.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45-102:55+010m??31506.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Avadh Express (PT)/19039 - Buffer: 23m
0 intermediate stations00:080.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:03+503:08+55m??31506.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#25/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:08+804:10+102m??31556.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+905:35+615m??31636.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  06:18+1206:20+112m??31686.04487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#28/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:52+406:55+63m??31709.080122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#29/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:50+1507:52+152m??31783.099314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#30/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  08:12+2308:14+232m??31816.074321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#31/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  08:43+2508:45+252m??31851.049395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+1010:00+820m??31896.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#33/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:23+1310:25+122m??31924.033498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#34/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+210:55+75m??31938.069469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#35/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  11:10+1211:12+112m??31955.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#36/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  11:28+1511:30+152m??31978.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:48+1511:50+152m??32000.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#38/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  12:04+1812:06+182m??32016.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#39/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  12:18+1912:20+192m??32029.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#40/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:30+2012:32+202m??32040.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#41/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:48+2312:50+232m??32063.076383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#42/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  13:03+2413:05+252m??32079.070362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#43/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+2513:17+252m??32091.062359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#44/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  13:27+2713:29+272m??32101.081336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#45/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  14:08+3314:10+342m??32154.028276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#46/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2914:40+3210m??32163.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#47/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  15:21+4015:23+452m??32224.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#48/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  15:35+4915:37+522m??32234.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#49/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+5616:10+535m??32271.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#50/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:25+3017:30+305m??32335.068269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#51/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  18:00+2718:02+282m??32369.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#52/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:12+3018:14+302m??32379.030228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0633.0
#53/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+019:25+65m??32412.062199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#54/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  19:58+1820:00+222m??32446.061180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#55/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  20:14+2520:16+312m??32460.050179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#56/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  20:31+3120:33+382m??32473.022172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5921.0
#57/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+2121:34+302m??32494.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#58/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:50+2922:00+3810m??32496.016169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#59/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+5023:35+5310m??32519.033166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#60/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  00:05+5100:07+582m??42536.057164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#61/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+5800:30+1:032m??42556.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#62/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+1:2601:11+1:292m??42611.070153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#63/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  01:28+1:3401:30+1:402m??42631.068149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#64/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  02:02+1:4402:04+1:452m??42667.033145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3184.0
#65/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:35+1:0704:45+1:1210m??42751.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#66/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  05:07+1:3505:09+1:352m??42768.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#67/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶06:25+1:4106:45+1:4320m??42823.010126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#68/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  07:16+1:3007:18+1:302m??42828.031126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#69/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:30+1:3707:32+1:392m??42834.026118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#70/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  07:42+1:3807:44+1:402m??42838.046119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#71/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1:4708:12+1:472m??42858.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#72/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+2:0008:37+2:002m??42885.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#73/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:51+2:1108:53+2:132m??42901.058112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#74/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:11+2:1609:13+2:162m??42919.044109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#75/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+2:1209:57+2:145m??42947.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#76/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:21+2:2410:23+2:242m??42975.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#77/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:36+2:2710:38+2:292m??42990.029103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#78/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  10:47+2:2710:48+2:301m??42994.076100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#79/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  10:57+2:3510:59+2:352m??43005.05499mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#80/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  11:33+2:3111:38+2:315m??43036.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#81/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:08+2:3012:10+2:302m??43066.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#82/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  12:20+2:3012:22+2:302m??43074.05082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#83/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  12:32+2:3012:34+2:322m??43082.01483mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1117.0
#84/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:45+1:5414:00+1:5615m??43099.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#85|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  14:18+2:2614:20+2:272m??43118.03986mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#86|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  14:50+2:1614:55+2:175m??43138.07689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#87|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  15:16+2:2815:18+2:292m??43165.03299mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#88|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  15:45+2:1715:47+2:202m??43179.02598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#89|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  16:03+2:1616:05+2:232m??43186.03996mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#90|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  16:39+2:2716:44+2:285m??43208.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#91|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  17:06+2:4617:08+2:472m??43234.05297mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#92|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  17:26+2:5917:31+3:025m??43249.08288mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#93|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:58+3:2118:00+3:232m??43286.06579mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#94|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  18:21+3:3118:23+3:172m??43308.07374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#95|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  18:40+3:3718:45+3:385m??43329.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#96|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  19:08+3:5619:10+3:572m??43361.03066mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#97|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  19:27+3:5219:29+3:532m??43370.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#98|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  19:43+4:0419:45+4:062m??43383.01361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations02:0526.0
#99|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+3:58-??43409.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site