Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 22:16:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 22:16:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Delhi Link

16713/Σ Pune Delhi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Oct 03 2013 (16:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 50m  80 halts  Distance: 3409 km  1 xfers
#1. 16534/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 1506 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 23m
#2. 19039/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 42m Distance: 1903 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 80 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)/16534
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:15+417:20+45m??15.074918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)18:38+4318:40+432m??1102.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0091.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+920:45+125m??1193.053371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)21:23+621:25+92m??1226.028348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2568.0
#6%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:50-223:55+45m??1294.032455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#7%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  01:30-1601:35+15m??2344.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#8%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  02:55-303:00+65m??2409.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#9!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  03:39+703:40+121m??2437.049528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#10|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+704:52+132m??2494.037653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3358.0
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+1506:35+2210m??2552.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:59+2607:00+271m??2572.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+3208:25+362m??2642.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+3509:40+415m??2694.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+912:45+185m??2831.062556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#16|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)13:24+2013:25+221m??2871.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3794.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+1515:05+183m??2965.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+418:50+1710m??21110.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+1020:00+161m??21174.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2821:30+253m??21248.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+922:55+105m??21290.0626mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:22147.0
#22/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1301:18+151m??31437.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+002:55+010m??31506.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Avadh Express (PT)/19039 - Buffer: 23m
0 intermediate stations00:080.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:03+1003:08+105m??31506.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#25/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:08+1504:10+162m??31556.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+1405:35+1415m??31636.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  06:18+2306:20+222m??31686.04487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#28/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:52+1206:55+123m??31709.080122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#29/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:50+2407:52+252m??31783.099 WRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#30/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  08:12+3408:14+342m??31816.074321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#31/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  08:43+3508:45+352m??31851.049395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+2310:00+1720m??31896.072496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#33/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:23+1910:25+192m??31924.033498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#34/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1010:55+125m??31938.069469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#35/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  11:10+2511:12+252m??31955.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#36/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  11:28+2711:30+272m??31978.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:48+2811:50+282m??32000.066425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#38/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  12:04+2812:06+282m??32016.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#39/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  12:18+3112:20+312m??32029.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#40/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:30+3112:32+312m??32040.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#41/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:48+3312:50+332m??32063.076383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#42/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  13:03+3413:05+342m??32079.070362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#43/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+3713:17+372m??32091.062359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#44/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  13:27+3913:29+392m??32101.081336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#45/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  14:08+4014:10+402m??32154.028276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#46/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3614:40+3910m??32163.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#47/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  15:21+4815:23+492m??32224.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#48/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  15:35+5215:37+542m??32234.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#49/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+5716:10+555m??32271.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#50/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:25+2717:30+285m??32335.068269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#51/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  18:00+2718:02+272m??32369.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#52/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:12+2918:14+292m??32379.030228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0633.0
#53/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  19:20-219:25+85m??32412.062199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#54/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  19:58+2020:00+212m??32446.061180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#55/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  20:14+2420:16+292m??32460.050179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#56/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  20:31+3020:33+322m??32473.022172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5921.0
#57/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+1621:34+262m??32494.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#58/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:50+2222:00+3010m??32496.016169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#59/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+5223:35+5810m??32519.033166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#60/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  00:05+5300:07+592m??42536.057164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#61/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+5900:30+1:042m??42556.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#62/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+1:2001:11+1:272m??42611.070153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#63/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  01:28+1:3001:30+1:382m??42631.068149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#64/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  02:02+1:4102:04+1:402m??42667.033145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3184.0
#65/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:35+4904:45+5210m??42751.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#66/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  05:07+1:1105:09+1:112m??42768.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#67/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶06:25+1:0806:45+1:0920m??42823.010126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#68/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  07:16+1:0807:18+1:082m??42828.031126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#69/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:30+1:1207:32+1:142m??42834.026118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#70/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  07:42+1:1407:44+1:172m??42838.046119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#71/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1:2108:12+1:212m??42858.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#72/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+1:4008:37+1:402m??42885.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#73/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:51+1:5008:53+1:522m??42901.057111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#74/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:11+1:5809:13+1:592m??42919.044109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#75/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+2:0109:57+2:025m??42947.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#76/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:21+2:1110:23+2:112m??42975.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#77/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:36+2:1310:38+2:152m??42989.029103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#78/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  10:47+2:1410:48+2:151m??42994.076100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#79/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  10:57+2:2010:59+2:212m??43005.05499mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#80/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  11:33+2:1611:38+2:165m??43036.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#81/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:08+2:1512:10+2:152m??43065.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#82/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  12:20+2:1412:22+2:142m??43074.05082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#83/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  12:32+2:1412:34+2:132m??43082.01483mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1117.0
#84/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:45+1:3314:00+1:3615m??43099.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#85|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  14:18+2:0814:20+2:082m??43118.03986mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#86|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  14:50+2:0214:55+2:025m??43138.07689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#87|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  15:16+2:1015:18+2:122m??43165.03299mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#88|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  15:45+1:5915:47+2:002m??43179.02598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#89|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  16:03+1:5316:05+2:042m??43186.03996mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#90|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  16:39+2:0716:44+2:075m??43208.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#91|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  17:06+2:2417:08+2:262m??43233.05297mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#92|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  17:26+2:3317:31+2:355m??43249.08288mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#93|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:58+2:5418:00+2:552m??43286.06579mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#94|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  18:21+3:0218:23+3:052m??43308.07374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#95|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  18:40+3:2018:45+3:225m??43329.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#96|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  19:08+3:4019:10+3:422m??43361.03066mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#97|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  19:27+3:3819:29+3:402m??43370.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#98|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  19:43+3:5519:45+3:562m??43383.01361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations02:0526.0
#99|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+3:45-??43409.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site