Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:36:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:36:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Delhi Link

16714/Σ Pune Delhi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃  Oct 03 2013 (16:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 50m  80 halts  Distance: 3409 km  1 xfers
#1. 16532/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 1506 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 23m
#2. 19039/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 42m Distance: 1903 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 80 halts. 344 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)/16532
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+22??10.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:15+2217:20+225m??15.074919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)18:38+1:0318:40+1:052m??1102.045635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0091.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3120:45+485m??1193.053371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:23+4521:25+452m??1226.028348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2568.0
#6%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+423:55+175m??1294.032454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#7%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  01:30-1401:35+15m??2344.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#8%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  02:55-203:00+85m??2409.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#9!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  03:39+803:40+151m??2437.049528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#10|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+1104:52+142m??2494.037654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3358.0
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+1206:35+2210m??2552.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:59+2407:00+241m??2572.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2708:25+272m??2642.044642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2909:40+295m??2694.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-712:45+65m??2831.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#16|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+913:00+93m??2838.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#17|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+914:00+111m??2906.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+715:05+93m??2965.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#19/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-418:50+910m??21110.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+420:00+71m??21174.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2421:30+213m??21248.02210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#22/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:09+2822:10+281m??21263.04124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:50+1922:55+195m??21290.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#24/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+2100:52+212m??31411.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+2001:18+241m??31437.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+1102:55+1110m??31506.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Avadh Express (PT)/19039 - Buffer: 23m
0 intermediate stations00:080.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:03+1:3403:08+1:365m??31506.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#28/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:08+1:1804:10+1:192m??31556.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+1:1505:35+1:1315m??31636.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  06:18+1:0006:20+592m??31686.04487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#31/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:52+1:1106:55+1:113m??31709.080122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#32/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:50+1:2607:52+1:262m??31783.099314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#33/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  08:12+1:3208:14+1:322m??31816.074321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#34/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  08:43+1:3408:45+1:342m??31851.049395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#35/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+1:2110:00+1:2020m??31896.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#36/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:23+1:4410:25+1:432m??31924.033498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#37/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1:1510:55+1:155m??31938.069469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#38/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  11:10+1:2511:12+1:252m??31955.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#39/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  11:28+1:2711:30+1:272m??31978.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#40/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:48+1:3411:50+1:342m??32000.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  12:04+1:3912:06+1:392m??32016.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#42/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  12:18+1:3712:20+1:382m??32029.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#43/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:30+1:4112:32+1:412m??32040.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#44/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:48+1:3912:50+1:402m??32063.076383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#45/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  13:03+1:4313:05+1:432m??32079.070362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#46/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+1:4513:17+1:452m??32091.062359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#47/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  13:27+1:4513:29+1:452m??32101.081336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#48/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  14:08+1:5014:10+1:512m??32154.028276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#49/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:4614:40+1:4710m??32163.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#50/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  15:21+1:5815:23+1:582m??32224.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#51/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  15:35+2:0015:37+2:002m??32234.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#52/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+2:0516:10+2:035m??32271.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#53/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:25+1:4217:30+1:425m??32335.068270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#54/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  18:00+1:2218:02+1:222m??32369.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#55/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:12+1:2418:14+1:232m??32379.030228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0633.0
#56/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+1:1219:25+1:145m??32412.062199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#57/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  19:58+1:2720:00+1:342m??32446.061180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#58/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  20:14+1:3820:16+1:472m??32460.050179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#59/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  20:31+1:4720:33+1:502m??32473.022171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5921.0
#60/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+1:4921:34+1:532m??32494.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#61/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:50+1:5022:00+1:4310m??32496.016169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#62/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+2:1223:35+2:1410m??32519.033166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#63/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  00:05+2:1800:07+2:222m??42536.057164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#64/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+2:2800:30+2:322m??42556.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#65/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+2:2601:11+2:332m??42611.070153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#66/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  01:28+2:3901:30+2:422m??42631.068149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#67/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  02:02+2:5102:04+2:522m??42667.033145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3183.0
#68/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:35+3:2404:45+3:3810m??42750.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#69/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  05:07+3:3005:09+3:322m??42768.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#70/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)06:25+3:5406:45+3:5620m??42822.010126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#71/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  07:16+3:4507:18+3:452m??42827.031126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#72/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:30+3:4807:32+3:492m??42834.026118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#73/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  07:42+3:4907:44+3:512m??42838.046119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#74/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+3:5808:12+3:592m??42858.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#75/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+3:5708:37+3:582m??42885.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#76/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:51+4:0308:53+4:052m??42901.058112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#77/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:11+4:1109:13+4:122m??42919.044109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#78/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+4:1609:57+4:165m??42947.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#79/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:21+4:2410:23+4:242m??42975.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#80/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:36+4:2610:38+4:272m??42989.029103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#81/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  10:47+4:2610:48+4:171m??42994.076100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#82/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  10:57+4:2210:59+4:232m??43005.05499mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#83/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  11:33+4:1911:38+4:195m??43036.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#84/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:08+4:1612:10+4:162m??43065.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#85/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  12:20+4:1612:22+4:162m??43074.05082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#86/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  12:32+4:1512:34+4:152m??43082.01483mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1117.0
#87/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:45+3:4714:00+3:4715m??43099.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#88|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  14:18+4:2314:20+4:232m??43118.04086mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#89|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  14:50+4:1514:55+4:145m??43138.07689mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#90|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  15:16+4:1815:18+4:182m??43165.03299mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#91|--|KZAKhada (1 PFs)  15:45+4:0715:47+4:112m??43179.02598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#92|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  16:03+4:0916:05+4:122m??43185.03996mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#93|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  16:39+4:2416:44+4:265m??43208.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#94|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  17:06+4:4017:08+4:412m??43233.05297mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#95|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  17:26+4:5517:31+4:565m??43249.08289mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#96|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:58+4:5018:00+4:522m??43286.06579mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#97|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  18:21+4:3518:23+4:392m??43308.07373mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#98|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  18:40+5:1218:45+5:155m??43329.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#99|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  19:08+5:0219:10+5:032m??43361.03166mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#100|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  19:27+5:0019:29+5:032m??43370.05764mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#101|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  19:43+4:3419:45+4:112m??43383.01362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations02:0526.0
#102|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+3:19-??43409.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site