Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:14:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:14:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Delhi Link

16714/Σ Pune Delhi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Oct 03 2013 (16:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 50m  80 halts  Distance: 3398 km  1 xfers
#1. 16532/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 1495 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 23m
#2. 19039/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 42m Distance: 1903 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 80 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)/16532
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.023904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:15+117:20+15m??16.074919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)18:38+3918:40+392m??1102.040635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0079.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+220:45+305m??1181.053371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:23+2821:25+282m??1215.028348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2568.0
#6!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+323:55+175m??1283.032455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#7%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  01:30-801:35+15m??2333.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#8%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  02:55+203:00+125m??2398.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#9|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  03:39+1203:40+171m??2425.049528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#10|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+1204:52+142m??2483.037654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3357.0
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+1106:35+1710m??2540.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#12|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:59+2407:00+251m??2561.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+3408:25+352m??2631.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#14!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+3309:40+345m??2682.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#15!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+812:45+175m??2820.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#16!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+2113:00+213m??2827.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#17!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+1414:00+161m??2895.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#18!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+2615:05+283m??2954.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-118:50+610m??21099.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59-320:00+21m??21163.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2321:30+203m??21237.02210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#22/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:09+1122:10+121m??21251.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+322:55+55m??21279.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#24/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+1700:52+172m??31400.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1201:18+181m??31426.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+402:55+410m??31495.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Avadh Express (PT)/19039 - Buffer: 23m
0 intermediate stations00:080.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:03+703:08+75m??31495.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#28/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:08+1204:10+132m??31545.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+1105:35+915m??31625.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  06:18+1806:20+172m??31675.04487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#31/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:52+706:55+83m??31698.080122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#32/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:50+2107:52+222m??31772.099313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#33/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  08:12+2808:14+282m??31805.074321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#34/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  08:43+2908:45+292m??31840.049395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#35/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+1710:00+1320m??31885.072495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#36/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:23+1610:25+152m??31913.033498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#37/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+710:55+95m??31927.069468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#38/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  11:10+1911:12+192m??31944.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#39/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  11:28+2111:30+212m??31967.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#40/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:48+2211:50+222m??31989.066425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  12:04+2412:06+242m??32005.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#42/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  12:18+2612:20+272m??32018.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#43/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:30+2712:32+272m??32029.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#44/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:48+2912:50+292m??32052.076383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#45/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  13:03+3013:05+292m??32068.070362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#46/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+3113:17+312m??32080.062359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#47/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  13:27+3213:29+322m??32090.081336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#48/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  14:08+3414:10+342m??32143.028276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#49/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3014:40+3210m??32152.089256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#50/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  15:21+4115:23+422m??32213.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#51/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  15:35+4315:37+442m??32223.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#52/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+4416:10+425m??32260.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#53/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:25+1617:30+175m??32324.068269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#54/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  18:00+1718:02+172m??32358.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#55/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:12+1918:14+192m??32368.030228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0633.0
#56/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  19:20-1119:25+45m??32401.062199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#57/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  19:58+1120:00+122m??32435.061180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#58/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  20:14+1820:16+242m??32449.050179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#59/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  20:31+2520:33+322m??32462.022172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5921.0
#60/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+1821:34+262m??32483.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#61/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:50+2522:00+3210m??32485.016169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#62/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+4623:35+5210m??32508.033167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#63/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  00:05+4800:07+1:002m??42525.057164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#64/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+1:0300:30+1:072m??42545.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#65/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+1:2201:11+1:282m??42600.070153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#66/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  01:28+1:3001:30+1:372m??42620.068149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#67/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  02:02+1:4002:04+1:422m??42656.033145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3184.0
#68/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:35+5004:45+5210m??42740.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#69/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  05:07+1:0505:09+1:062m??42757.043129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#70/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶06:25+1:1406:45+1:1520m??42812.010126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:314.0
#71/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  07:16+1:0907:18+1:102m??42816.031126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#72/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:30+1:1307:32+1:152m??42823.026118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#73/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  07:42+1:1407:44+1:172m??42827.046119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#74/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1:1908:12+1:192m??42847.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#75/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+1:4008:37+1:402m??42874.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#76/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:51+1:4608:53+1:492m??42890.057111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#77/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:11+1:5309:13+1:542m??42908.044109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#78/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+1:5409:57+1:555m??42936.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#79/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:21+2:0410:23+2:042m??42964.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#80/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:36+2:0610:38+2:082m??42978.029103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#81/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  10:47+2:0710:48+2:091m??42983.076100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#82/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  10:57+2:1410:59+2:132m??42994.05499mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#83/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  11:33+2:0911:38+2:095m??43025.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#84/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:08+2:0712:10+2:062m??43054.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#85/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  12:20+2:0512:22+2:052m??43063.05082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#86/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  12:32+2:0512:34+2:062m??43071.01483mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1117.0
#87/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:45+1:2214:00+1:2115m??43088.06384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#88|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  14:18+1:5914:20+1:592m??43107.03986mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#89|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  14:50+1:5014:55+1:495m??43127.07689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#90|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  15:16+1:5715:18+1:582m??43154.03299mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#91|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  15:45+1:4415:47+1:442m??43168.02598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#92|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  16:03+1:3816:05+1:492m??43175.03996mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#93|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  16:39+1:5616:44+1:585m??43197.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#94|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  17:06+2:1917:08+2:212m??43222.05297mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#95|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  17:26+2:3317:31+2:365m??43238.08288mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#96|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:58+3:0118:00+3:032m??43275.06579mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#97|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  18:21+3:1018:23+3:122m??43297.07374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#98|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  18:40+3:2618:45+3:295m??43318.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#99|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  19:08+3:5119:10+3:542m??43350.03066mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#100|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  19:27+3:5119:29+3:542m??43359.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#101|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  19:43+4:0719:45+4:092m??43372.01361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations02:0526.0
#102|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+3:47-??43398.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.