Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:25:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:25:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Delhi Link

16715/Σ Pune Delhi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Oct 03 2013 (16:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 55m  66 halts  Distance: 3017 km  1 xfers
#1. 16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 28h 55m Distance: 1424 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 23m
#2. 19037/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 37m Distance: 1593 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 66 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express/16506
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+4??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+1122:05+112m??15.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+1023:05+102m??170.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+3500:06+361m??2140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2800:50+295m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+2801:35+272m??2211.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+4203:10+422m??2326.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+4203:30+422m??2339.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+2704:09+291m??2362.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+3204:40+331m??2395.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+306:35+1310m??2470.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+1907:00+182m??2490.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+1808:25+202m??2560.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2009:40+255m??2612.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-612:45+225m??2749.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#16|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+2713:00+293m??2756.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#17|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:57+3414:00+343m??2824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+2815:05+303m??2883.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35146.0
#19/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+718:50+2210m??21029.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+1920:00+221m??21092.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+3320:50+332m??21120.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+4121:30+383m??21166.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1622:10+152m??21181.04124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:50+2422:55+255m??21208.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+1002:55+1210m??31424.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Avadh Express (PT)/19037 - Buffer: 23m
0 intermediate stations00:080.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:03+5703:08+595m??31424.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#27/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:08+1:0104:10+462m??31474.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+4405:35+4215m??31554.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  06:18+5606:20+562m??31604.04487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:52+4006:55+413m??31627.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#31/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:48+5607:50+562m??31701.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#32/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  08:12+1:0008:14+1:002m??31734.074321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#33/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  08:43+1:0208:45+1:012m??31769.049395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#34/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+4710:00+4820m??31814.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#35/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:23+1:1110:25+1:112m??31842.033498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#36/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+4210:55+435m??31856.069469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#37/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  11:10+5411:12+542m??31873.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#38/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  11:28+5911:30+592m??31896.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#39/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:48+1:0111:50+1:012m??31918.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#40/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  12:04+1:0412:06+1:052m??31934.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  12:18+1:0412:20+1:042m??31947.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#42/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0512:32+1:052m??31958.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#43/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:48+1:0912:50+1:092m??31981.076383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#44/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  13:03+1:1413:05+1:152m??31997.070362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#45/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+1:1513:17+1:152m??32009.062359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#46/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  13:27+1:1613:29+1:162m??32019.081336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#47/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  14:08+1:2014:10+1:202m??32072.028276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#48/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:1514:40+1:1810m??32081.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#49/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  15:21+1:3015:23+1:312m??32142.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#50/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  15:35+1:3215:37+1:322m??32152.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#51/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+1:3616:10+1:335m??32189.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#52/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:25+1:0917:30+1:105m??32253.068270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#53/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  18:00+5518:02+552m??32287.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#54/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:12+5518:14+552m??32297.030228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0633.0
#55/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+3619:25+405m??32330.062199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#56/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  19:58+5720:00+592m??32364.061180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#57/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  20:14+1:0320:16+1:082m??32378.050179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#58/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  20:31+1:0720:33+1:102m??32391.022171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5921.0
#59/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+4821:34+502m??32412.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#60/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:50+4822:00+5910m??32414.016169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#61/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+5623:35+1:0110m??32437.033166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#62/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  00:05+5700:07+1:002m??42454.057164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#63/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+1:0200:30+1:032m??42474.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#64/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+1:2101:11+1:262m??42529.070154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#65/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  01:28+1:3901:30+1:392m??42549.068149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#66/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  02:02+1:4902:04+1:552m??42585.033145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3183.0
#67/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:35+2:0304:45+2:0110m??42668.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#68/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  05:07+2:2005:09+2:202m??42686.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#69/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)06:25+2:3806:45+2:4220m??42740.010126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#70/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  07:16+2:2807:18+2:302m??42745.031126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#71/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:30+2:3107:32+2:382m??42752.026118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#72/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  07:42+2:3807:44+2:402m??42756.046119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#73/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+2:4408:12+2:442m??42776.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#74/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+3:0208:37+3:052m??42803.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#75/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:51+3:1608:53+3:182m??42819.058112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#76/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:11+3:2109:13+3:212m??42837.044109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#77/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3:2109:57+3:215m??42865.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#78/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:21+3:3910:23+3:392m??42893.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#79/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:36+3:4210:38+3:452m??42907.029103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#80/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  10:47+3:4310:48+3:471m??42912.076100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#81/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  10:57+3:5210:59+3:552m??42923.02599mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#82/==/GAURGaur (2 PFs)  11:18+3:4511:20+3:432m??42931.010696mNERDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1323.0
#83/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  11:33+3:5711:38+3:575m??42954.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#84/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:08+3:5412:10+3:552m??42983.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#85/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  12:20+3:5512:22+3:552m??42992.05082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#86/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  12:32+3:4312:34+3:442m??43000.01483mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1117.0
#87/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  13:45+3:16-??43017.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site