Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:09:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:09:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Delhi Link

16716/Σ Pune Delhi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Oct 03 2013 (16:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  96 halts  Distance: 1827 km  1 xfers
#1. 11096/Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 55m
#2. 19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 36h 50m Distance: 1431 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 17:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 96 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)/11096
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:50+1??10.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:43+1120:45+122m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+2021:30+212m??192.059 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+2422:20+213m??1138.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+2422:50+242m??1152.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#6/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45+523:50+55m??1180.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#7/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  01:08+601:10+62m??2252.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+1301:45+132m??2301.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#9/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11+1002:13+262m??2327.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#10/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+903:03+92m??2366.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+003:55+05m??2396.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express/19019 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)04:40+204:45+35m??2396.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#13/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  05:09+1005:11+102m??2427.09228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+1205:25+122m??2446.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+1305:36+122m??2455.08720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#16/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  06:04+1506:06+142m??2496.04630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:45+706:55+810m??2526.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#18/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  07:17+1207:19+122m??2552.06867mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#19/==/CPNChampaner Road (3 PFs)  07:29+1207:31+112m??2564.06889mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#20/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  07:42+1107:44+112m??2576.07787mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#21/==/KRSAKharsaliya (2 PFs)  07:54+1207:56+122m??2589.027107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+608:25+65m??2599.065122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#23/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  08:44+1508:46+152m??2620.072166mWROrwara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#24/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  08:56+1708:58+172m??2632.079209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#25/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  09:04+2009:06+192m??2640.064205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/MAMMangal Mahudi (2 PFs)  09:15+2109:17+202m??2649.066261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#27/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:38+2109:43+215m??2673.091 WRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28/==/BIOBordi (2 PFs)  09:50+2609:52+252m??2683.079290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#29/==/ANASAnas (2 PFs)  09:58+2510:00+252m??2691.079289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#30/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  10:11+2910:13+292m??2706.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  10:21+2910:23+292m??2714.069319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#32/==/PCNPanch Pipila (3 PFs)  10:35+3010:37+292m??2728.057370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#33/==/AGRAmargarh (2 PFs)  10:47+2910:49+282m??2737.062411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#34/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  10:53+2910:55+282m??2741.045395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#35/==/BOGBhairongarh (2 PFs)  11:03+2811:05+272m??2747.071373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#36/==/RTIRaoti (2 PFs)  11:15+2911:17+282m??2759.062409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#37/==/BILDBildi (2 PFs)  11:24+3111:26+302m??2766.067423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/MRNMorwani (2 PFs)  11:34+3211:36+322m??2775.015460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4411.0
#39/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)12:20+1112:30+1610m??2786.059496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/BODBangrod (3 PFs)  12:40+2712:42+262m??2796.064488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  12:49+2812:51+272m??2803.070485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#42/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  13:00+3113:02+362m??2814.011498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1314.0
#43/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-814:25+410m??2828.057469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#44/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:43+414:45+52m??2845.079492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#45/==/LNRLuni Richha  14:53+714:55+72m??2855.057471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#46/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  15:08+415:10+52m??2868.057446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47/==/THURThuria  15:19+615:21+62m??2876.071432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#48/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  15:33+815:35+92m??2890.071425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  15:48+1215:50+122m??2906.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#50/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:06+1016:08+122m??2919.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#51/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  16:18+1316:20+152m??2930.071442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#52/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:39+1216:41+152m??2953.058383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#53/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  16:58+1417:00+162m??2969.054362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#54/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1617:15+202m??2981.047359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#55/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  17:28+1917:30+192m??2991.066336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#56/==/DARADara (2 PFs)  17:43+2117:45+222m??21005.061355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#57/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  18:23+1718:25+192m??21044.014276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#58/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)19:05-419:35+1230m??21053.037256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#59/==/GQLGurla Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1619:46+162m??21059.052250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#60/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  19:55+1719:57+172m??21066.075244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#61/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  20:13+1820:15+182m??21086.0109233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#62/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  20:30+2520:32+252m??21114.050225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#63/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  20:45+2720:47+272m??21124.058247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#64/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+2721:30+275m??21161.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#65/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  21:53+2821:55+282m??21191.067237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#66/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  22:10+2822:12+282m??21208.044249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#67/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  22:35+2422:45+2810m??21225.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#68/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  23:08+3523:10+362m??21259.047241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#69/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  23:23+3523:25+382m??21269.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#70/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  23:35+4023:37+412m??21282.036223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#71/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2700:15+275m??31302.063 WCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#72/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1801:00+315m??31344.025 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#73/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+1102:25+165m??31377.075 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#74/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:58+1803:00+182m??31419.048189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#75/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:53-103:55+42m??31461.062199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#76/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)  04:06+1004:08+92m??31473.060200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#77/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:18+1204:20+122m??31483.036204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#78/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:33+1404:35+142m??31490.036207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#79/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  04:52+1504:54+152m??31501.052216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#80/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  05:02+1905:04+192m??31508.010217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:213.0
#81/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)05:25+1905:45+2220m??31511.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#82/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+4206:15+442m??31528.023209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#83/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:33+4506:35+462m??31534.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#84/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??31540.071216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#85/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  06:53+1:0506:55+1:112m??31552.067221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#86/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  07:04+1:1307:06+1:142m??31562.049222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#87/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)07:30+1:1408:20+1:1150m??31582.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#88/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:25+1:1508:27+1:242m??31586.034229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#89/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  09:18+1:1409:20+1:172m??31615.015242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2622.0
#90/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:46+2110:48+242m??31637.048247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#91%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  11:18+1611:20+162m??31661.034256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#92/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)12:20+1012:45+225m??31695.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#93/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  13:15+3113:17+332m??31730.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#94/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)13:40+3714:05+4025m??31748.063238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#95%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  14:27+4914:29+552m??31771.022291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#96%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)14:40+5415:10+4630m??31775.030294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#97/--/MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  15:19+4815:21+482m??31780.028315mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#98/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  15:35+4515:37+452m??31786.023355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5421.0
#99/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  16:31+2616:33+292m??31807.019485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0220.0
#100/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  17:35+11-??31827.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site