Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:17:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:17:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad to Indore using Gujarat Mail and Avantika express - the pioneers of WR

16718/Σ Gujarat Mail connection to Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KaAm pe laut aao*^  Oct 04 2013 (02:44)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 537 km  1 xfers
#1. 12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 56m
#2. 12961/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 4m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12902
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  22:09+022:11+02m??13.05550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  22:38+422:40+72m??128.06235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:57+522:59+62m??146.03737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#5/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:29+323:31+52m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+700:20+95m??2100.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12961 - Buffer: 56m
0 intermediate stations00:410.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:01+1301:11+1210m??2100.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+302:30+32m??2174.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#9/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:23+1803:25+182m??2247.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#10/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:47+2203:49+222m??2280.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  03:57+2403:59+232m??2288.072319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  04:22+2504:24+242m??2316.041395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:30+1905:35+245m??2360.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#14/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  05:57+3605:59+362m??2388.036498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  06:22+2306:24+282m??2402.059469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+2407:30+2510m??2457.050493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#17/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  08:19+2408:27+248m??2498.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#18/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  09:15+12-??2537.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site