Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:24:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:24:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Indore Chain via Vadodara for monday and Tuesday with early morning arrival at INDB

16719/Σ Mangalore Indore Chain via Vadodara ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KaAm pe laut aao*^  Oct 04 2013 (02:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 2439 km  1 xfers
#1. 19577/Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2002 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 14m
#2. 19309/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 8h 31m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# ???
 MT    
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Hapa Express/19577
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:45+8??10.05544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2477.0
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??177.04229mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:45+2010:50+235m??1143.06513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  11:50+2411:55+235m??1208.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+2612:32+262m??1248.04711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:27+2313:30+243m??1292.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:35+2214:40+245m??1349.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:03+2615:05+262m??1369.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:50+3815:53+373m??1423.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+3517:00+4810m??1456.06126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+5218:30+545m??1542.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+5320:00+555m??1631.08816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5987.0
#13%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:59+1:0021:00+1:011m??1718.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#14%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+4022:15+5210m??1765.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:1123:40+1:112m??1827.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04191.0
#16%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+1:1802:46+1:222m??21018.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#17%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:0904:00+1:1010m??21078.0589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations04:05236.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+1:2208:10+1:255m??21314.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#19%==%PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  13:40+1:1213:45+1:195m??21593.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  15:10+1:0615:30+5720m??21656.0766mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:36121.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:06+1:0617:08+1:062m??21777.05927mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:45+5618:55+5510m??21872.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+1:1019:33+1:102m??21922.06719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+1:1920:55+1:1910m??22002.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Shanti Express/19309 - Buffer: 1h 14m
0 intermediate stations00:390.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)21:34+921:59+1425m??22002.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#26/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  22:39+3022:41+322m??22052.04887mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#27/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:10+1623:12+172m??22076.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#28/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:05+3400:07+342m??32149.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#29/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  00:29+4000:31+422m??32182.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#30/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3102:00+365m??32262.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#31/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  02:22+4702:24+482m??32290.027498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3114.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2903:00+355m??32304.051469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#33/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  04:05+2304:15+2410m??32359.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#34/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:55+3105:02+287m??32400.026540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2839.0
#35/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  06:30-8-??32439.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site