Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:20:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:20:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connectivity. Telescopic. Takes less time.

1672/Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya(Weekly) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 15 2012 (03:11)
99
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 5m  50 halts  Distance: 3432 km  1 xfers
#1. 16724/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 795 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12507/Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 63h 15m Distance: 3554 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 50 halts. 657 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ananthapuri Express/16724
#1/--/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -16:10+4??10.04513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  16:33+1016:34+111m??117.07525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  16:44+1416:45+151m??130.05052mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  16:55+1616:56+171m??138.06423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  17:10+2317:11+231m??153.02851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#6/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)17:50+1018:00+2010m??171.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  18:16+2018:17+201m??184.05678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  18:28+2418:29+241m??194.05295mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:38+2518:39+251m??1102.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  18:59+1819:00+181m??1116.03895mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#11/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+619:55+1010m??1145.04044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#12%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:39+520:40+151m??1174.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#13%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:51+1820:52+201m??1188.06191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#14%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:14+2221:15+231m??1210.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#15%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:34+2521:35+261m??1232.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#16%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1922:10+222m??1259.082107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:29+2322:30+251m??1285.035129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+1723:05+185m??1302.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#19/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  23:39+2323:40+231m??1342.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#20/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:08+2200:10+222m??2364.057287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+1401:55+225m??2459.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#22%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:38+4403:40+442m??2582.04445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2605:00+285m??2637.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#24/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  05:34+3405:35+371m??2674.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#25/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:59+3906:00+401m??2704.04750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#26/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  06:14+3806:15+391m??2715.05331mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  06:43+4606:45+462m??2740.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#28/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:14+5407:15+551m??2771.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#29/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m??2788.0913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:457.0
#30/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:20+26-??2795.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12507 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+4610:00+4230m??2795.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:29293.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:29+4414:31+432m??21088.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:0317:00+1:0315m??21226.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+1:2119:12+1:222m??21376.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+5623:05+5920m??21576.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#36/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1:1000:05+1:102m??31638.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#37/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1:0701:00+1:062m??31707.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0102:12+1:012m??31780.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#39/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1:0903:10+1:095m??31854.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#40/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+1:2204:07+1:222m??31930.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1:2005:35+1:1620m??32001.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1:1206:10+1:135m??32020.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:1906:45+1:195m??32048.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+1:4207:34+1:422m??32120.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#45/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+1:0108:57+1:012m??32164.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1:1109:43+1:122m??32226.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#47/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1:0911:35+1:1415m??32342.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#48/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+3313:10+332m??32450.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:458.0
#49/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+1:1314:25+1:0930m??32458.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#50/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:3716:29+1:365m??32604.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#51/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:4117:29+1:412m??32664.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#52%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:3318:20+1:332m??32717.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#53%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1:5820:15+2:0115m??32788.08231mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#54%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+3:0722:05+3:072m??32936.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4588.0
#55%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+3:0400:10+3:0120m??33024.063114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#56!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  01:12+3:4701:14+3:502m??43089.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0660.0
#57!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  02:20+3:5702:22+3:592m??43149.05348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#58%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  02:43+4:3002:45+4:302m??43168.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#59%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  03:40+4:3603:42+4:362m??43247.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#60|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:30+3:4404:35+3:455m??43275.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#61|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  05:18+3:5405:20+3:572m??43319.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#62|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+4:2106:17+4:235m??43384.03258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#63|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+4:0507:37+4:072m??43425.01153mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:387.0
#64|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:15+3:47-??43432.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site