Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:15:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:15:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connectivity. Telescopic. Takes less time.

1672/Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya(Weekly) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 15 2012 (03:11)
99
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 5m  50 halts  Distance: 3431 km  1 xfers
#1. 16724/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 795 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12507/Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 63h 15m Distance: 3554 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 50 halts. 658 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ananthapuri Express (PT)/16724
#1/--/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -16:10+2??10.04512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  16:33+1116:34+121m??117.07528mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  16:44+1616:45+161m??130.05052mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  16:55+1716:56+171m??138.06323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  17:10+2117:11+231m??153.02851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#6/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)17:50+918:00+2110m??171.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  18:16+2318:17+231m??184.05678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  18:28+2518:29+251m??194.05295mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:38+2818:39+281m??1102.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  18:59+2119:00+211m??1116.03895mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#11/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+719:55+810m??1144.04044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#12%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:39+420:40+131m??1173.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#13%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:51+1520:52+171m??1187.06191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#14%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:14+2021:15+211m??1210.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:34+2521:35+271m??1231.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#16%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2322:10+232m??1258.082108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:29+2722:30+271m??1284.035129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+1923:05+205m??1302.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#19/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  23:39+2423:40+251m??1342.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#20/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+2300:10+232m??2364.057287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+1701:55+265m??2458.07286mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#22/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:38+4003:40+402m??2581.04445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1605:00+185m??2636.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#24/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  05:34+2105:35+221m??2674.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#25/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:59+2506:00+261m??2704.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#26/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  06:14+2306:15+241m??2715.05326mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  06:43+2406:45+252m??2739.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#28/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:14+3207:15+331m??2770.05632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#29/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  07:34+1307:35+141m??2788.0912mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:457.0
#30/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:20+8-??2795.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12507 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+3010:00+2530m??2795.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:29293.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:29+1514:31+162m??21088.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+917:00+1015m??21226.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3919:12+432m??21376.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1723:05+2120m??21576.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#36/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2700:05+262m??31638.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#37/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1701:00+172m??31707.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+2102:12+212m??31780.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#39/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+3703:10+375m??31854.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#40/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+4304:07+432m??31931.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+3305:35+3320m??32002.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+2806:10+295m??32021.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4906:45+515m??32048.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+1:0207:34+1:022m??32121.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.0
#45/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+2008:57+302m??32164.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+4009:43+402m??32227.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#47/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+3311:35+2615m??32343.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#48/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+2913:10+292m??32450.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:458.0
#49/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+3414:25+2230m??32458.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#50/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:1916:29+1:185m??32604.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#51/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  17:27+1:4717:29+1:492m??32665.06540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#52/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:4718:20+1:462m??32717.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#53%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1:3320:15+1:3315m??32789.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#54%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+2:0022:05+2:002m??32937.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4587.0
#55%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1:3900:10+1:3320m??33024.063114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#56!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  01:12+1:5201:14+1:542m??43089.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0661.0
#57!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  02:20+1:3802:22+1:402m??43150.05448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#58%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  02:43+1:5402:45+2:032m??43168.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#59%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  03:40+2:0803:42+2:082m??43247.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#60%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:30+2:0904:35+2:105m??43275.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#61%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  05:18+2:3005:20+2:372m??43319.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#62%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+3:1506:17+3:185m??43384.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#63%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+3:1107:37+3:152m??43425.01052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#64|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:15+2:10-??43431.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.