Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 15:52:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 15:52:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Bangalore best chain with good connection at PUNE

16720/Σ Indore Bangalore best train for Monday Thrusday and Friday ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KaAm pe laut aao*^  Oct 04 2013 (2:56AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 1924 km  1 xfers
#1. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 962 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

1 xfers. 33 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Pune Express/22944
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:35+2??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  15:11+1215:13+122m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1116:05+710m??179.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  17:00+417:05+95m??1135.045469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00-118:10+610m??1176.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#6/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  19:12+1119:14+112m??1257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  19:38+1119:40+112m??1290.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00-321:02+32m??1363.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1122:10+1010m??1437.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08-200:20+212m??2566.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  04:10-1004:20+010m??2782.01266mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1328.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  04:33+2404:35+242m??2810.02324mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1705:15+193m??2824.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+2006:00+242m??2870.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:43+2006:45+202m??2898.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#16/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  07:23+2107:25+222m??2946.025574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+11-??2962.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1711:45+215m??2962.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2212:15+231m??2991.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+2213:10+2110m??21037.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48109.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+2815:00+312m??21146.073515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#22%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+3016:15+3210m??21224.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#23%==%AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+3616:50+362m??21260.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+4517:15+492m??21288.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+4617:45+502m??21311.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#26%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+2318:44+271m??21337.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#27%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+2619:10+262m??21364.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+1019:45+165m??21374.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29%==%NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+242m??21387.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#30%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+2720:20+282m??21413.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#31%==%SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+1920:50+192m??21436.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#32%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+2721:05+312m??21456.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#33%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+3021:35+312m??21482.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#34%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+3322:10+412m??21511.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#35%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+4322:50+432m??21551.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3323:45+405m??21603.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:0700:30+1:102m??31632.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0857.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+5102:40+522m??31689.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1004:15+145m??31722.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#40/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+2204:45+212m??31756.055457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#41/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+2205:09+312m??31776.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#42%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+3805:45+392m??31813.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#43%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+3006:20+292m??31837.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#44%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+3607:02+362m??31876.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#45%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+3907:25+392m??31897.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#46/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58+1208:00+112m??31917.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#47/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+4408:15+425m??31920.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#48/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+18-??31924.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site