Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:34:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:34:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Bangalore best chain with good connection at PUNE

16720/Σ Indore Bangalore best train for Monday Thrusday and Friday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KaAm pe laut aao*^  Oct 04 2013 (02:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  35 halts  Distance: 1928 km  1 xfers
#1. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 966 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 962 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Pune Express/22944
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:35+9??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  15:11+2315:13+232m??139.058541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1916:05+1510m??179.061492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1017:05+155m??1135.045468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+718:10+1110m??1176.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#6/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  19:12+1719:14+172m??1257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  19:38+2019:40+202m??1290.055313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1121:02+162m??1363.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+2922:10+2910m??1437.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+1900:20+1712m??2566.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:10+404:20+1110m??2782.01267mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1328.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  04:33+3304:35+332m??2810.02624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+3005:15+323m??2828.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:58+3306:00+392m??2874.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:43+3306:45+342m??2902.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#16/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  07:23+3907:25+382m??2950.025574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+24-??2966.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1511:45+195m??2966.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2212:15+221m??2995.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2113:10+3110m??21041.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4015:00+402m??21149.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+3516:15+3610m??21228.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#23|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+4016:50+422m??21264.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+5317:15+562m??21292.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+5217:45+542m??21315.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+2518:44+291m??21341.066457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#27%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+2719:10+272m??21368.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+1019:45+135m??21378.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+232m??21392.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+2720:20+272m??21417.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#31/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+2120:50+202m??21440.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#32/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+3021:05+422m??21460.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#33/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+4021:35+402m??21486.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#34/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+3722:10+382m??21515.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#35/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+3322:50+332m??21555.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3623:45+415m??21608.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:1400:30+1:232m??31636.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0857.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+5002:40+512m??31693.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+904:15+105m??31726.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#40/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+2104:45+212m??31760.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#41/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+2105:09+382m??31780.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#42%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+4005:45+402m??31818.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#43%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+2906:20+312m??31841.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#44%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+3607:02+362m??31881.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#45%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+3707:25+372m??31901.036910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#46/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58+108:00+02m??31921.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#47/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+4608:15+455m??31924.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#48/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+21-??31928.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.