Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:12:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:12:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Mumbai CST with Mysore via Madgaon-Hubli. The demerit is that there are 2 transfers.

16722/Σ Mumbai-Madgaon-Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Oct 04 2013 (1:46PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 1227 km  2 xfers
#1. 10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 17312/Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 17302/Dharwad Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 472 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 15 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10111
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:05+1??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:18+423:20+32m??19.0737mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:40+723:45+45m??133.04911mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2400:30+315m??266.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#5!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:38+1802:39+211m??2172.06911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#6|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  03:38+4103:39+441m??2240.07127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#7|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  04:04+4104:05+451m??2270.05711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#8|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  04:50+4404:51+491m??2313.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#9|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:25+4505:30+475m??2345.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#10|--|VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  06:14+5806:15+1:011m??2392.06358mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  06:31+1:0006:32+1:041m??2409.05271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#12|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  06:51+1:0706:52+1:101m??2426.06782mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#13|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  07:20+1:1207:22+1:212m??2457.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  07:37+1:2307:38+1:251m??2474.04037mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#15|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:54+1:2507:55+1:271m??2485.04622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#16|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  08:22+1:1508:23+1:151m??2506.03840mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#17|--|PERN•Pernem (2 PFs)•  08:52+1:0008:53+1:011m??2524.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#18|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  09:06+1:0309:07+1:101m??2535.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#19|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:27+1:0809:28+1:161m??2553.0226mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:1728.0
#20|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+55-??2581.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express/17312 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations15:150.0
#21|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+615:20+115m??2581.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#22|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:28+2615:30+262m??2596.03212mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#23|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:05+1516:10+215m??2614.02877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#24|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:05+2417:10+245m??2640.042588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#25|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+2217:50+255m??2665.048643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#26!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+1519:20+152m??2735.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#27!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-620:25+510m??2755.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad Mysuru Express/17302 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#28!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:05-221:15+310m??2755.064640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#29|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)21:59+1722:00+181m??2802.061621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#30!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  22:28+1322:30+142m??2830.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)22:42+1822:43+181m??2844.055632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#32!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  23:03+1723:05+172m??2863.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#33!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  23:33+1123:35+122m??2886.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#34!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  23:53+1123:55+132m??2899.074597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#35!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+2900:35+292m??3945.060677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#36|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+1701:45+172m??31014.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+1901:57+192m??31020.040774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#38|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  02:55-203:05+910m??31059.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#39|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  03:53+1703:55+182m??31106.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#40|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  04:24+2104:25+221m??31138.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#41|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  04:44+2504:45+251m??31157.053810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#42|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  05:24+1905:25+201m??31192.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:3535.0
#43|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  07:00-15-??31227.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site