Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:12:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:12:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Mumbai CST with Mysore via Madgaon-Hubli. The demerit is that there are 2 transfers.

16722/Σ Mumbai-Madgaon-Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Oct 04 2013 (13:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 1227 km  2 xfers
#1. 10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 17312/Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 17302/Dharwad Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 472 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 15 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10111
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:05+1??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:18+523:20+52m??19.0737mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:40+923:45+75m??133.04910mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2900:30+365m??266.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#5!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:38+2702:39+331m??2172.06911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#6%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  03:38+4503:39+471m??2240.07127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#7%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  04:04+4804:05+501m??2270.05711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#8%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  04:50+4904:51+511m??2313.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#9%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:25+1:0005:30+1:035m??2345.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#10%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  06:14+1:0706:15+1:111m??2392.06358mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  06:31+1:1206:32+1:161m??2409.05271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#12%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  06:51+1:1606:52+1:211m??2426.06782mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#13%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  07:20+1:2407:22+1:272m??2457.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  07:37+1:2807:38+1:291m??2474.04037mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#15%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:54+1:2807:55+1:301m??2485.04622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#16%--%SWV•Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)•  08:22+1:2408:23+1:271m??2506.03840mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#17%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  08:52+1:2008:53+1:261m??2524.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#18%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  09:06+1:2609:07+1:391m??2535.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#19%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:27+1:3709:28+1:411m??2553.0226mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:1728.0
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:12-??2581.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express/17312 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations15:150.0
#21%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+715:20+95m??2581.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#22!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:28+2215:30+222m??2596.03212mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#23!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:05+1416:10+225m??2614.02977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#24|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:05+2217:10+225m??2640.042588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#25|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+2017:50+225m??2665.048643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#26!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??2735.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#27!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??2755.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad Mysuru Express/17302 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#28!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:05-321:15+310m??2755.064640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#29|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)21:59+2022:00+211m??2802.061621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#30!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  22:28+1822:30+182m??2830.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)22:42+2022:43+211m??2844.055632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#32!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  23:03+1923:05+192m??2863.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#33!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  23:33+1523:35+162m??2886.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#34!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  23:53+1523:55+152m??2899.074597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#35!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+3400:35+342m??3945.060677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#36|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2201:45+222m??31014.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+2301:57+232m??31020.040774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#38|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+203:05+1610m??31059.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#39|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  03:53+2303:55+252m??31106.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#40|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  04:24+2904:25+301m??31138.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#41|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  04:44+3304:45+341m??31157.053810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#42|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  05:24+2805:25+291m??31192.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:3535.0
#43|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  07:00-6-??31227.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site